Home Solutions
Home Solutions
Total Solutions for your home
HOME SERVICES IMPORTANT NUMBERS

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

Register your Profession
Update your Profession Details
BUY / SELL
What are you looking for?

Upload your Offers Rates

Register your Business
Update your Business Details
Post a Job
HOME SOLUTIONS

CORONA VIRUS HELPLINE NUMBERS "

Central Helpline Number for corona-virus: - +91-11-23978046 

DELHI GOVT: COVID-19 lockdown ESSENTIAL MOVEMENT PASS011-23469526 (24 * 7 Helpline Number by Delhi Police) for queries regarding these passes or to answer any complaints/ grievances.

FOR DOCTORS ADVICE IN BIHAR FROM HOME GIVE MISSED CALL TO 8010111213

Source: Bihar Govt.

Helpline Numbers of States & Union Territories (UTs) 

Name of the State Helpline Nos. 

1 Andhra Pradesh - 0866-2410978 

2 Arunachal Pradesh - 9436055743 

3 Assam - 6913347770 

4 Bihar - 104 

5 Chhattisgarh - 104 

6 Goa - 104 

7 Gujarat - 104 

8 Haryana - 8558893911 

9 Himachal Pradesh - 104 

10 Jharkhand - 104 

11 Karnataka - 104 

12 Kerala - 0471-2552056 

13 Madhya Pradesh - 0755-2527177 

14 Maharashtra - 020-26127394 

15 Manipur - 3852411668 

16 Meghalaya - 108 

17 Mizoram - 102 

18 Nagaland - 7005539653 

19 Odisha - 9439994859 

20 Punjab - 104 

21 Rajasthan - 0141-2225624 

22 Sikkim - 104 

23 Tamil Nadu - 044-29510500 

24 Telangana - 104 

25 Tripura - 0381-2315879 

26 Uttarakhand - 104 

27 Uttar Pradesh - 18001805145 

28 West Bengal - 1800313444222, 03323412600, 

Name of Union Territory (UT) 

Helpline Nos. 

1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands - 03192-232102 

2 Chandigarh - 9779558282 

3 Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu - 104 

4 Delhi - 011-22307145 

5 Jammu & Kashmir - 01912520982, 0194-2440283 

6 Ladakh - 01982256462 

7 Lakshadweep - 104 

8 Puducherry - 104

AHMEDABAD
BANGALORE
BAREILLY
CHENNAI
CHANDIGARH
COIMBATORE
DELHI
DEOGARH
HYDERABAD
JAIPUR
JAMMU AND KASHMIR
JAMUI
KOLKATA
KANPUR
LUCKNOW
MUMBAI
MALDA
MUZAFFARPUR
MADHUBANI
ODISHA
PUNE
PATNA
Purba Medinipur
PALGHAR
PUNJAB
RAJASTHAN
SURAT
SILIGURI
YAVATMAL
AHMEDABAD

AHMEDABAD

Important Telephone Numbers

Name of InstituteTelephone no.
Police100
Fire Station101
Ambulance108102
Weather News22865012
Blood Bank
Indian Red Cross Society26650855/26651833
Red Cross26651833
Green Cross26577588/26588824/2658824
Karnavati Blood Bank27479742/27415150
Prathama Blood Bank26611863/26607762/63/64
Hospitals
V.S. Hospital26577621 to 626
L.G. Hospital25461380 to 83
Shardaben Hospital22924261 to 64
Civil Hospital22683721-26/22683731/ Fax-22681399
Civil Hospital (Sola)27664359/27664355
Dr. Jivraj Mehta Hospital26639839/26639840-43
Sterling Hospital27431728/27481415
S.A.L. Hospital26845600 to 616
Karnavati Hospital26575500
Krishna Hospital9909977099/400222310 to 32
Leprosy Hospital25712309
Long- Life Hospital26587736-37-38
M.P. Shah Cancer Hospital22688000
Mental Hospital25622485
Navdip Hospital27543333/4004
Rajasthan Hospital22866311-13
Gulabbai Hospital22139055
Aryuvedic Sahayak Vidhi Sarvjanik Hospital27542757
E.S.I. General Hospital22745770/22742681/22743935/2551
Apollo Hospital66701811/66701801
Pukhraj Raichand Gen. Hospital27508781
Haravani Charitable Trust Hospital22941800
Eye Hospital
Dr. Ankleshwariya Eye Bank And Hospital (24 Hours)22680314
M & J Institute of Ophthalmology (Western Regional)22681010
Civil Hospital22681010/22680314/22680360
Sharad Mehta Lion's Eye Bank1053) free call) 27413333
Red Cross Eye Bank27450633
C.H.Nagari Eye Bank and Hospital26466724/0176
Sadvichar Parivar Eye Hospital22811476/26861055
Make A Wish Foundation of India
(For children suffering from serious illness)
32924545
Railway
Reservation Enquiry and General Enquiry139
Airport-Indian Airlines
Domestic Airport Duty Officer22869233/44
International Airport Duty Officer22869238
Cargo International22865211
Domestic Cargo22869236
Airlines
Indian Airlines22869233-34-44
Spice Jet18001803333
Kingfisher22858060
Jet Airways27543304 to 10, 22866240,540
Air Sahara22858002-3
Air Deccan22861195, 22858054-52-53
Air India26585633, 22867237
ST Bus Service
Central Bus Stand Enquiry25463409, 25463382, 25433396
Bapunagar Enquiry22779683
R.T.O27559695
BSNL Telecom Service / Land Line
Directory Enquiry197
Morning Alarm116
Land Line1500
Trunk call booking1580/1586 (national)
Mobile Phone Services
B.S.N.L1503
Vodafone98250-98250
Reliance*222,/363
Tata92270-00121
Airtel9898012345
Idea98980-12345
Uninor91730-91730
Light 
Torrent Power, Shahpur25502843 to 48
Torrent Power25502881 to 87
Gas Agency 
Bharat Gas26460510
Indane Gas26422978
Adani Gas27623264

BANGALORE

EMERGENCY | NUMBERS (BANGALORE)

BAREILLY

 Important Phone Numbers(Bareilly)

  STD Codes of District Bareilly – 0581  Tahsils Aonla- 05823,  Bahedi-05822, Faridpur-05821, Meerganj-0581, Nawabganj-05825

DesignationOfficeResidencemobile
Commissioner245566125505019454417495
District Magistrate 247330325571479454417524
Addl. Commissioner (admin) 2454543 2471441 9454417996
Addl Commissioner (Fin) 24556622429130
Addl. District Magistrate (E) 245714825535609454417197
Addl. District Magistrate (F/R)2457150 2472542 9454417595
Addl. District Magistrate (City)245715025511109454417198
City Magistrate 2457151 9454417199
SDM Bareilly945417203
SDM Bahedi 2225849454417204
SDM Aonla 2320489454417999
SDM Nawabganj 2265489454418001
SDM Faridpur 2245019454418002
SDM Meerganj9454418003
Chief Development Officer 25110119454464642

CHENNAI

IMPORTANT NUMBERS (CHENNAI )
ServicePhone Numbers
Police100
Fire Control101
Ambulance of Fire Service Dept.102
Traffice Police103
Accident Helpline108
Disaster Helpline1077
Child Helpline1098
Women Helpline1091
Lions Blood Bank28415959
St. Johns Ambulance Association28194630
Chennai Corporation Complaints1913
Railways Reservation Enquiry132
Automated Reservation Query139
Tourist Enquiry1913
Tourism Office of Govt. of Tamil Nadu25368538
Tourism Office of Govt. of India28460285
BSNL Telephone Directory Enquiry197
BSNL Telephone Local Assistance199
Eye Bank1919
Gas Helpline1716

CHANDIGARH

Chandigarh Helpline Numbers

PGI  General Multi Specialty Hospital 
Emergency2747585 Emergency2768201, 2768202
Reception2746018, 2756565 Medical Superintendent2768109
EPABX2744401 Ambulance102,2782457
Eye Bank9814014464,1919 Enquiry2782457
Blood Bank2756480,Ext-265,321 EPABX2780186, 2549523-29
     
     
Govt. Medical College Hospital  SPCA 
Emergency2663301 Hospital2696450
PBX:2665253-58, 
2665545-50
 Office2696491
Eye Bank9814821212   
     
Chandigarh Police    
Sector 3 (North)2740254 Sector 11 (West)2747066
Sector 17 (Central)2773951 Sector 192775173
Sector 26 (East)2790594 Sector 312662698
Sector 342662697 Sector 392690906
Sector 362662995 Manimmajra2734082
Industrial Area2657344 Police Post, (Railway Station)2654766
Police Post, Maloya2643213 Police Post, PGI2744262
Police Post, Lake2741100, 1445 Public window2741900
Police Control Room2749194, 100 Police Post, Mouli Jagran2738388
Women & Child Helpline1091, 2705011 Crime Stopper Cell2544444
CBI Control Room2657102 PBX2741900
     
Fire Stations    
Sector 112747820 Sector 322648610
Sector 382690523 Industrial Area2655816
   Manimajra2743656
Fire Brigade, Sec 172702333, 101   
     
Railways    
Enquiry2653131 Tickets Booking ISBT2708573, 2720242
Station Supdtt.2658924 Railway Station2641651
     
Airlines    
Sr. Aerodrome Officer5056401, 5056422 Flight Enquiry2656029, 2705062
Cargo Information (A)2624941-943 Jet Airways2658934
IA (Reservation)2624941-943 Airport (Civil)5056431, 5074365
     
Roadways    
Chandigarh Transport Undertaking2700006 Haryana Roadways2704014
Punjab Roadways2704023 Himachal Roadways2722625
PRTC Enquiry2624543   
     
Tourist Information    
Tourist Bureau, U.T.2740420, 2703839 Punjab2699140
Haryana2702955-57 Himachl Pradesh2708569, 2707267
Uttar Pradeshl2707649   
     
Others    
Funeral Van2780827

COIMBATORE

IMPORTANT NUMBERS (COIMBATORE )

S.No.SERVICESTOLL FREE / HELPLINE NUMBERS
1Police Control Room100
2Fire & Rescue Services101
3Ambulance102
4Hospital on Wheels104
5Accidents108
6Railway General Enquiry131
7BSNL Telephone Complaints197
8Emergency Relief on Highways1033
9Traffic Help Line1073
10Disaster Help Line1077
11Women Crisis Response1091
12Earthquake Helpline Service1092
13Coastal Security Control1093
14Natural Disaster Control Room1096
15AIDS Helpline Service1097
16Child Help line1098
17Catastrophe & Trauma service1099
18Senior Citizen Help line1253
19Railway Reservation Enquiry1345
20Kisan Call Center1551
21National Directory Enquiry(BSNL)1583
22Maritime Search (Coast Guard)1718
23Blood Bank Information Service1910
24Dial a Doctor1911
25Eye Bank Information Service1919
26Electricity Complaints155333
27CM Health Insurance18004253993
28Anti Ragging Helpline18001505522
29Suicide prevention Helpline85265 65656
30Ministry of Overseas Affairs1800113099
31National Minority Commission1800110088
32National Rural Employ.Guarantee Act1800110707

DELHI

ONLINE DIRECTORY(DELHI GOVT.)

Important Numbers

ISD Code of India: +91

STD Code of Delhi: 011

  • Police - 100 / 1090
  • Fire - 101
  • Ambulance - 102
  • Accident & Trauma Service - 1099
  • Tourist City Information Service - 1280
  • Child Helpline - 1098
  • Women's Helpline - 1091




    STD Code

  • Delhi - 011
  • Noida - 0120
  • Gurgaon - 0124
  • Faridabad - 0129
  • Ghaziabad - 0120
  • Bahadurgarh - 01276

    Telephone Services

  • Directory Enquiry - 197
  • Telephone Complaint - 198
  • Internet Customer Care - 1504
  • Change Number Hindi/Eng - 1951/1952

    Railway Enquiries
      http://www.indianrail.gov.in
      • General Enquiries - 139

      Air India
      General Enquiry - 25652050 & 18001801407

        Blood Banks

      • AIIMS - 91-11-26588700
      • Indian Red Cross Society 24618073, 24618915

        Tourist Enquiry

      • ITDC - 91-11-23719039
      • Delhi Tourist City Information Service - 1280
      • Transport Arrangements - 91-11-24674153, 26884312
      • Tours Department - 91-11-23363607, 23365358

      Medical Emergencies

      Delhi has possibly the country's best medical infrastructure. This ranges from specialised state-of-the-art medical facilities to traditional healing hospitals.


       

      • All India Institute of Medical Sciences

        Ph: 011-26588500/ 26588700

        VIMHANS (Mental Health & Neuroscience)

        Ph: 26310510 - 20

        National Heart Institute

        Ph: 011-26414156 
        26414157 / 26414075 

        National Chest Institute

        Ph: 011- 26864012
        26964044 / 26960436

      • Escorts Heart Institute and Research Centre

        Ph: 011-26825000 - 3

        Cancer Detection Centre

        Ph: 011-23716941

        Guru Nanak Eye Centre

        Ph: 011-23233080 / 23236745

      • Apollo

        Ph: 011-26925858
        26825555 / 26925801 / 1066 

        Indian Spinal Injuries Centre

        Ph: 011-26137603
        26894884 / 26896642 

        Indian Spinal Injuries Centre (Cardiac).

        Ph: 011-26139660

        Lok Nayak Jai Prakash

        Ph: 011-23233400
        23231621 / 23232400 / 23230733
      • Ram Manohar Lohia

        Ph: 011-23365525 / 23404040

        Orthonova

        Ph: 011-51657554-8

        Hindu Rao

        Ph: 011-23932307/ 23932314




        Airport Enquiries

      • Domestic Terminal 
        http://www.newdelhiairport.in

        Delhi Airport - +91-124-3376000
      • International Terminal 
        Exchange +91-11-3376000
        Air India 2565 2050

             Delhi Metro Enquiries
        • www.delhimetrorail.com 
          24 Hours DMRC Helpline No.:
          +91-11-128128
          For calling from mobile phones
          Please dial 011 -128128

        Bus Services
        • Inter-State Enquiry at Kashmiri Gate 
        • Terminus - 91-11-22960290; 91-11- 22968836
        • Inter-State Enquiry at Sarai Kale Khan 
        • Terminus - 91-11-24698343; 91-11-24638092
        • Inter-State Enquiry at Anand Vihar
        • Terminus - 91-11-22148097
        • UP Roadways - 91-11-22968709
        • Haryana Roadways - 91-11-22961262
        • Punjab Roadways - 91-11-22967892
        • Himachal Roadways - 91-11-22966725
        • Rajasthan Roadways - 91-11-22919537
        • J&K Roadways - 91-11-23324511




          Roadways Enquiries

        • Anand Vihar, ISBT 22152431
        • Sarai Kale Khan 24358343/ 8092
        • Kashmere Gate 23865181/ 23868836
          Ext. : 217
        • DTC Local Enquiry 23317600
        • DTC Website : http://dtc.nic.in
        • U.P. Roadways 22149089

          Bomb Disposal Squads

        • New Delhi - 91-11-23361231 Extn. 3705
        • Delhi - 91-11-22512201 Extn. 577
        • North - 91-11-23962281

          Tourism Departments:

        • Delhi (DTDC) - 91-11-23363607; 91-11-23365358
        • Haryana - 91-11-23324910; 91-11-23324911
        • Himachal Pradesh - 91-11-23325320;
          91-11-23324764
        • Punjab - 91-11-23343055
        • Rajasthan - 91-11-23383837; 91-11-23389525
        • Uttar Pradesh - 91-11-23711296; 91-11-23322251
        • Uttranchal - 91-11-23350481

        • G B Pant

          Ph: 011-23234242 / 23233001

        • Sri Ganga Ram

          Ph: 011-25781837
          25735205 / 25721529

        • Batra

          Ph: 011-29958747
          29957481/ 29957585-6 

          G. M. Modi

          Ph: 011-26852112 / 26852113

          Sita Ram Bhartia Institute

          Ph: 011-52111111
          26867435-8 / 26867279 / 26867933

        • Max Healthcare

          Ph: 011-26499870 / 27158844

        • Fortis

          Ph: 011-42776222

        Police Stations
        Police100
        Fire101
        Ambulance102
        Central District | East District | New Delhi District | North District |  | North East District | North West District | South District || South West District | West District |

        POLICE Centralised Numbers
         

        Missing Persons Squad23276300;23231048
        Vigilance03319922
        Anti Corruption Bureau23962201 Extn 6575;23890019
        Drugs & Narcotic Cell23237799
        ACP HQ Crime23328081

         

        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Daryaganj23274683
        Kamla Market23233743
        I.P. Estate23318474
        Karol Bagh25786639
        Rajinder Nagar25735012
        D.B. Gupta Rd23537374
        Chandni Mahal23271751
        Hauz Qazir23522482
        Pahar Ganj23524746
        Nabi Karim23521081
        Prasad Nagar25725652

        East District 

        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Kalyanpuri22472251
        Trilokpuri22253317
        Vivek Vihar22150370
        Anand Vihar22159871
        Preet Vihar22219291
        Shaker Pur22242441
        Gandhi Nagar22212761
        Krishna Nagar22213224
        Geeta Colony22208164

         

        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Sansad Marg23361100/4331/4712
        Mandir Marg23366730, 23364100
        Tughlaq Road23014878
        Tilak Marg23382100

         

        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Civil Lines22930633
        Timarpur22914421
        Roop Nagar22914632
        Maurice Nagar27257418
        Subzi Mandi22913161
        Partap Nagar27510100
        Sarai Rohila27773611
        Bara Hindu Rao23529707
        Kashmiri Gate23968730;23967889
        Kotwali23277918
        Lahori Gate23958234
        Chandni Chowk 23953442;22921740 

         

        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Seelam Pur22262035
        Gokul Puri22261215
        Bhajanpura22261071
        Shahdara22284212
        Welcome Colony22280746
        Mansarovar Park22280946
        Seema Puri22281978
        Nand Nagari 22283307

         

        POLICE Station Phone Number
         Alipur27202265
         Narela27280904
         Shalimar Bagh27497179
         Jahangir puri27215641
         Rohini27045035
         Ashok Vihar27242917
         Rani Bagh27015770
         Keshav Puram27181325
         Sultanpuri25472410
         Mangolpuri27272186
         Kanjhawala25474486
         Mukherjee Nagar2723113
         Adarsh Nagar27247812
         Model Town27459202

         

        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Kotla Mubarak Pur24624825
        Lajpat Nagar26912456
        Sri Nivas Puri23830750
        Greater Kailash26415815;26429617
        Chittaranjan Park26461597;26410374
        Ahmed Nagar26980917
        Kalkaji26439165;26430607
        Badarpur26944753;26944754
        Okhla Industrial Area26818572;26816677
        Mehrauli26863200
        Hauz Khas26867878
        Malviya Nagar26461062
        Defence Colony26253601
        Lodhi Colony24620283

         

        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Vasant Vihar26152577
        Sarojini Nagar26882346
        R.K. Puram26165222
        Vasant Kunj26892530
        Naraina25792021
        Mayapuri25140644
        Inder Puri25781476
        Najafgarh25537372
        Jafferpur25016827
        Dabri25555178
        Delhi Cantt 25693161



        POLICE Station Phone Number
        Patel Nagar25742637
        Anand Parbat25734807
        Moti Nagar25938880
        Tilak Nagar25409290
        Janakpuri25553166
        Vikaspuri25592600;25551213
        Punjabi Bagh25435616
        Paschim Vihar25583471
        Nangloi25471470
        Rajouri Garden25448885
        Hari Nagar25408782
        Kirti Nagar25190462

        DEOGARH

          Important Government Telephone Numbers of Deogarh District
        Designation of OfficerPhone No.
        Additional District Magistrate06641-226358
        Horticulture Officer06641-226437
        District Planning Officer06641-226492
        District Information and Public Relation Officer06641-226422
        Chief District Veterinary Officer06641-226614
        District Informatics Officer06641-226608
        District Welfare Officer06641-226407
        District Social Welfare Officer06641-226845
        Collector Officer06641-226354
        Sub Collector06641-226236
        District Civil Supply Officer06641-226458
        DPC, Sarva Sikshya Abhijan06641-279093
        Executive Engineer, Lift Irrigation Division9437026755
        Superintendent of Police06641-226100
        General Manager, District Industries Centre06641-226054
        Executive Engineer, Rural Water Supply and Sanitation06641-226552
        Project Director, District Rural Development Agency06641-226330
        Deputy Director, Agriculture06641-226152
        Chief District Medical Officer06641-226428
        District Employment Officer06641-226469

        HYDERABAD

                   TELANGANA STATE PORTAL ( Information )

                                                                                           HYDERABAD

        Telangana State Portal ( Information )

        Telangana State Portal ( Information )

        JAIPUR

        JaipurEmergency Number

        Police

        100
        Railways
        Railway Enquiry
        Railway Record Enquiry
        PNR Enquiry
        Train Recorded Enquiry
        Reservation Enquiry
        131
        132
        135
        0141-2204536
        0141-2379115
        Ambulance102
        Daljeet (0000-0700hrs)
        Jay Kay Lon
        Mahila Chikitsalya
        Hemant Ambulance
        Sardarji 
        Durlabji Hospital
        Jaipur Hospital
        Rungta Hospital
        Uniara Shishu Ambulance
        09829100000
        0141-2619827 - 28
        0141-2601333 - 34
        0141-2640009
        0141-2621631
        0141-2566251
        0141-2742619
        098290-66555
        098290-62290
        Accident Relief
        East Jaipur
        South Jaipur
        North Jaipur
        West Jaipur
        0141-2567436
        0141-2575171
        0141-2568721
        0141-2577717
        Fire101
        Bani Park
        Bais Godam
        Ghat Gate
        VKI Area
        MI Road
        0141-2201898
        0141-2211258
        0141-2615550
        0141-2332573
        0141-2375925

        Social Justice & Empowerment Department 

        Important Telephone Numbers

         

        Fax :2220336 /2226619

        S.No.

        Name/Designation

        Phone (O)

        Phone (R) / (M)

        1.

        Shri  Arun Chaturvedi

        State Minister, SJED

        0141-2227538--
        2

        Shri Manjeet Singh

        Pr. Secretary,  S.J.& E. & Social Security and Commissioner, Disabilities (Addl. Ch.)

        0141-5116339

        0141-2227922

        --

        3

        Shri Naveen Mahajan

        Commissioner,  S.J. & E.

        0141-2220258

        --

        4

        Shri Raghuveer Singh Meena

        Director, Specially Abled Persons

        0141-2222249

        --

        5

        Shri Raghuveer Singh Meena

        Director, Child Rights (Addl. Charge)

        0141-2223386

        --

        6

        Shri Maneesh Goyal

        Additional Director (Administration)

        0141-2220194

        --

        7

        Shri Gaurav Bajad

        Dy. Commissioner, Disabilities

        0141-2222267

        94133-13195

        8

        Shri J.P. Meena

        Financial Advisor

        0141-2220217

        98290-91990

        9

        Shri Raghuveer Singh Meena

        Addl. Director (SCSP)

        0141-2226603

        --

        10

        Shri Har Sahay Meena

        Addl. Director (Hostel and Scholarship)

        0141-2226603

        94133-73747

        11

        Shri Narendra Dhunna

        Addl. Director (Pension)

        0141-2226639

        98295-24528

        12

        Shri  .......

        Addl. Director (Social Security) Addl. Ch.

        0141-22266--

        13

        Shri Satya Pal

        Dy. Director (Administration)

        0141-2226613

        94133-46644

        14

        Shri Radha Krishan Meena

        Dy. Director, (Administration) Child Rights

        0141-2223386

        --

        15

        Shri Dal Chand Verma

        Jt.Director (Devnarayan Scheme)

        0141-222664398286-54052
        16

        Shri Mukesh  Arora

        Analyst-cum-Programmer (Dy. Director)

        0141-2226637

        94615-86880

        17

        Shri Surendra Sing Gajraj

        Dy. Director (B.C.)

        0141-2220373

        94135-61182

        18

        Shri Mahaveer Prasad Gupta

        Dy. Director, Child Rights

        0141-2223386

        --

        19

        Shri .......

        Chief Probation Officer

        0141-2226621--
        20

        Smt. Reena Sharma

        Asstt. Director (ICPS)

        0141-222663399281-20000
        21

        Shri Anil Kumar Gupta

        D.L.R.

        0141-22266220141-2545047
        22

        Shri Tapesh Kumar Kashyap

        Computer Programmer

        0141-2226636--
        23

        Shri  Sita Ram Meena

        Asstt. Director (Public Relation)

        0141-222664394142-87564
        24

        Shri  Bhajan Lal Bairwa

        Asstt.Director (Scholarship)

        0141-222662698284-72417
        25

        Shri Subhash Sharma

        Asstt. Director (Hostel)

        0141-222663596364-87590
        26

        Shri Anil Machya

        Assistant Director (Women Welfare)

        0141-2226630

        94147-57862

        27

        Shri Shrichandra Raigar

        Statistical Officer

        0141-222661694137-16252

         

        Other Welfare Agencies

        1

        Shri Sirmor Meena (Addl.Ch.)

        G.M., Rajasthan SC  ST Fin. & Dev. Cooperative Corporation Limited, Jaipur

        0141-2740544

        --

        2

        Shri Ram Sukh Jatolia

        G.M., Rajasthan OBC Fin. & Dev. Cooperative Corporation Limited, Jaipur

        0141-2221176

        88248-60007

        3

        Shri Harshay Meena

        Project Director, Rajasthan Residential Educational Institutions Society, Jaipur

        0141-2220169

        4

        Shri Shambhu Ram Meena

        Superintendent, Kishor Grih, Jaipur

        0141-2614440

        94140-35527

        5

        Ms. Kiran K. Panwar

        Superintendent, Shishu Grih, Jaipur

        0141-2706480

        95717-17456

        6

        Ms. Kiran K. Panwar (Addl. Ch.)

        Asstt. Supdt., Balika Grih, Jaipur

        0141-2706480

        7

        Ms. Anita Muwal

        Superintendent, Vimandit Grih, Jaipur

        0141-2617054

        81074-75260

        8

        Smt. Kavita Thapliyal

        Asstt. Director, Mahila Sadan, Jaipur

        0141-2732486

        --

        9

        Smt. Renu Joshi

        Professor, Teacher Training Instt., Jaipur

        0141-2702354

        94140-65371

        10

        Department of Minority Affairs,

        Nehru Sahakaar Bhawan, Jaipur

        0141-2744968 & 0141-2744969

        -

        11

        Deptt. of Specially Abled Persons,

        G3-1A, Rajmahal Residency Area

        0141-2222267 & 0141-2222249

        -

        12

        Directorate for Child Rights,

        G3-1A, Rajmahal Residency Area

        0141-2223387 & 0141-2223386

        -

         

        District Offices

        1

        Smt. Vijay Laxmi Gaur

        Dy.Director, AJMER

        0145-2623044

        99280-02351

        2

        Shri Pyare Lal

        Asstt. Director, ALWAR

        0144-2344012

        94144-27583

        3

        Shri Prafful Chaubisa

        Asstt. Director, BANSWARA

        02962-254244

        (Fax) 246299

        94141-58300

        4

        Shri Mohd. Aslam

        Asstt. Director, BARAN

        07453-237121

        99508-20450
        5

        Shri Sanjay Sawlani

        Asstt. Director, BARMER

        02982-23000994143-55500

        6

        Shri Ram Niwas Yadav

        Dy. Director, BHARATPUR

        05644-223576

        94146-39347

        7

        Shri Sharad Sharma

        DP&SWO, BHILWARA

        01482-232678

        Fax - 232678

        94143-02624

        8

        Shri Liladhar Panwar

        Dy. Director, BIKANER

        0151-2226681

        99284-39188

        9

        Shri Rakesh Verma

        DP&SWO, BUNDI

        0747-2443751

        96805-85668

        10

        Shri O.P.Toshniwal

        Asstt. Dir., CHITTORGARH

        01472-241083

        Fax - 240293

        94140-21710

        11

        Shri Naresh Kumar

        DP&SWO, CHURU

        01562-250943

        94143-47778

        12

        Shri Himmat Singh Kavia

        DP&SWO, DAUSA

        01427-223440

        94143-91308

        13

        Shri Arvind Saini

        DP&SWO, DHAULPUR

        05642-240878

        94142-80256

        14

        Shri Himmatram Chhagan

        Add. Charge, DUNGARPUR

        02964-232264

        9950-55446

        15

        Shri B.P.Chandel,

        DP&SWO, SRI GANGANAGAR

        0154-2463582

        99283-09095

        16

        Shri Virendra Pal,

        DP&SWO, HANUMANGARH

        01552-261187

        98281-96989

        17

        Shr. Ashok Jangid

        Dy. Director, JAIPUR (Urban)

        0141-2786442

        99289-77317

        18

        Shr. Manoj Gahlot

        Dy. Director, JAIPUR (Rural)

        0141-2209776

        94149-46674

        19

        Shri ........

        Asstt. Director, JAISALMER

        02992-25251794143-91308
        20

        Shri Bajrang Lal

        Asstt. Director, JALORE

        02973-222486

        94140-80823

        21

        Ms. Shraddha,

        DP&SWO, JHALAWAR

        07432-231215

        77377-75476

        22

        Shri Surendra Kumar

        Asstt. Director, JHUNJHUNU

        01592-232884

        94149-83056

        23

        Shri Anil Vyas

        Dy. Director, JODHPUR

        0291-2433473

        Fax - 2619409

        97849-35724

        24

        Shri Mahender Kumar Meena

        DP&SWO, KARAULI

        07464-251076

        Fax - 250167

        --

        25

        Smt. Savita Krishnia

        Dy. Director, KOTA

        0744-2325491

        94143-92141

        26

        Shri Pawan Punia,

        Asstt. Director, NAGAUR

        01582-240798

        94612-36565

        27

        Shri Chandrashekhar,

        Asstt. Director, PALI

        02932-22270698297-18131
        28

        Shri Girish Bhatnagar

        DP&SWO, PRATAPGARH

        01478-22153594147-57879

        29

        Shri Hemant Khatik

        DP&SWO, RAJSAMAND

        02952-221169

        97853-61091

        30

        Shri Manoj Sharma

        DP&SWO, SAWAI MADHOPUR

        07462-220467

        94138-00339

        31

        Shri Om Prakash Rahad

        DP&SWO, SIKAR

        01572-248940

        94611-17772

        32

        Shri Mangi Lal Maroo

        Asstt. Director, SIROHI

        02972-22254494143-01047

        33

        Shri Kartar Singh Meena

        Asstt. Director, TONK

        01432-254597

        94143-77915

        34

        Shri Mandhata Singh,

        Dy.Director, UDAIPUR

        0294-2410772

        94141-68330

        JAMMU AND KASHMIR

        IMPORTANT NUMBERS OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR

        Jammu & Kashmir POLICE


        Police Control Room100
        Fire Service Control Room101
        Police District Headquarter, Jammu0191-25478070191-2561578
        Police District Headquarter, Srinagar0194-24550470194-2453897
        Police District Headquarter, Leh01982-25220001982-253320
        Police District Headquarter, Kargil01985-23270401985-232645
        Police Station Women Cell, Srinagar0194-2466971
        Police Station Women Cell, Jammu0191-2501537

        Jammu & Kashmir Tourism         Helpline: +91-9560-788884

        Jammu & Kashmir HEALTH SERVICES

        DIRECTOR HEALTH SERVICES0194-2452050/52
        AMBULANCE102
        SMHS0194-2504801/802
        BONE & JOINT HOSPITAL0194-2430149/115
        SKIMS (BEMINA)0194-2493104
        SKIMS (SOURA)0194-2401013/16
        G B PANTH0194-2469988/89
        MODERN HOSPITAL0194-2477827
        RAMAZANA HOSPITAL0194-231004/1809
        KHYBER HOSPITAL0194-2455130

        Jammu & Kashmir TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE’S

        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE SRINAGAR9596098882 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE PAHALGAM01936-243224 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE GULMARG01954-25443901954-254487
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE TANGMARG01954-254436 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE AIRPORT0194-2303635 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE KARGIL0198-5232721 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE ZANSKAR01983-245017 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE DRASS01985-274014 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE PADAM01983-245017 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE DESKIT01980-220183 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE RAJOURI01962-263426 
        TOURIST RECEPTION CENTRE LEH0198-2252297 

        DIRECTORATE OF TOURISM, JAMMU

        Director Tourism Jammu0191-25204090194-25481720194-2548385(Fax)
        TO Railway Jammu0191-2476078 
        Railway Station Jammu0191-2476078 
        Tourist Police  Railway station Jammu+91-9596751241 
        Deputy Director Tourism, Pub0194-2483088 

        DIRECTORATE OF TOURISM KASHMIR

        Director Tourism, Kashmir0194-25022790194-2502281(FAX)
        Deputy Director Tourism, Kashmir0194-2502284 
        Deputy Director Tourism, Registration0194-2315378 
        Deputy Director Tourism, Enforcement0194-2502277 
        Deputy Director Tourism, Public0194-2502281 
        Deputy Director Tourism, M&W0194-2502287 
        Deputy Director Tourism, Planing0194-2502281 

        JAMMU KASHMIR TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

        Customer Care1-800-103-1070
        Head Office SRINAGAR0194 - 24579270194 - 2457930
        Regional Office JAMMU0191 - 25795540191 - 2549065(Tele/Fax)
        TRAVEL OFFICE KATRA01991 - 234199
        TRAVEL OFFICE NEW DELHI011 - 24670505011 - 24670505(Fax)
        TRAVEL OFFICE CHENNAI044 - 28235958
        TRAVEL OFFICE KOLKATA033 - 22285791
        TRAVEL OFFICE AHMEDABAD079 - 25503551
        TRAVEL OFFICE HYDERABAD040 - 24734806

        AIRPORTS AND AIRLINES

        AIR LINES(SRINAGAR)

        AIRPORT AUTHORITY0194-23033110194-2303313(Fax)

        JET AIRWAYS:

        OFFICE0194-23033300194-2303336
        CITY OFFICE0194-24808010194-2480806

        GO AIR:

        OFFICE0194-23033300194-2303336

        INDIAN AIRLINES:

        OFFICE0194-23033340194-2303912
        CITY OFFICE0194-25003280194-2500257

        INDIGO:

        OFFICE0194-23033870194-2303338

        SPICE JET:

        OFFICE0194-23033050194-2303307

        SHER-I-KASHMIR INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE CENTRE
        SKICC0194-2500778 

        JAMMU KASHMIR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

        Pahalgam Development Authority01936- 24304901936-243125 (Fax)9419461600
        Gulmarg Development Authority01954- 2546259419012220
        Sonamarg Development Authority0194- 24172759419068478
        Manasbal Development Authority01954- 21754101954-21754009622912407
        Kokernag Development Authority01932-2441559419015811 
        Verinag Development Authority01932-29164509419023449 
        Aharbal Development Authority9419000129 
        Doodpathri Development Authority01951- 25541709419068479 
        Yousmarg Development Authority01951-24426669419000272 
        Lolab Bangus Development Authority9419017791 
        Kupwara Development Authority09419000129  
        Patnitop Development Authority0192-28814609419157901 
        Bhaderwah Development Authority9419114673  
        Surinsar-Mansar Development Authority0191-217073690191-243353409419126828
        Rajouri Development Authority9419171052  
        Kishtwar Development Authority01995-25963809419154761 
        Lakhanpur-Sarthal Development Authority9419151168  
        Leh Development Authority01982- 25086601982-2564059906985758
        Kargil Development Authority01985-23213709419177161 
        Zanaskar Development Authority09419177161  
        Poonch Development Authority9419151700

        RESORT ASSISTANT DIRECTORS
        Assistant Directors Tourism,Gulmarg01954-254439 
        Assistant Directors Tourism,Leh01982-2522970194-252094
        Assistant Directors Tourism Pahalgam01936-243224 
        Assistant Directors Tourism Rajouri0196-2263426 
        Assistant Directors Tourism Airport0194-2303635

        WILDLIFE AND NATIONAL PARK'S
        DACCHIGAM NATIONAL PARK0194-2462327
        REGIONAL WILDLIFE WARDEN0194-2501069
        CHIEF WILDLIFE WARDEN0191-2572570

        CRUISE DE JHELUM(WATER TANSPORT )
        CRUISE DE JHELUM0194-2451490

        KASHMIR GOLF COURSE
        KASHMIR GOLF COURSE0194-24766770194-2441742

        JAMUI

        District Administration(JAMUI)

         

        Sl. No.DesignationMobile no.Office NoResidence  NoFax.Email id
        1.Commissioner ,  Munger 9431236740 06344-22238606344-22257106344-222465 commr-mun-bih[at]nic.in
        2.District Collector & Magistrate947319140406345-22200206345-22200206345-222117dm-jamui.bih[at]nic.in
        3.D.D.C9431818371 06345-22234306345-222269ddc-jamui-bih[at]nic.in
        4.ADM 9473191405 06345-22368806345-222267admjamui[at]gmail.com
        5.ADM (Jan Sikayat) 9431469329
        6.Civil Surgeon9470003337csjamui222820[at]gmail.com
        7.DLAO 9431049174
        8.Director DRDA 943181842806345-222117
        9.NDC 9431818428
        10.ADSS9955327255
        11.District Transport Officer9431332852dto-jamui-bih[at]nic.in
        12.District Supply Officer8544426116
        13.SDO9473191406
        14.DCLR854441233006345-224558dclrjamui[at]gmail.com
        15.DPO (ICDS)9431005056dpo.jamui[at]gmail.com
        16.DPRO 9334737510 06345-224740
        17.Sub. Divisional PGRO 9386720072
        18.DPRO (Suchna Jan Sampark) 9431005056 dpro-ja-bih[at]nic.in

        dpro.jamui[at]gmail.com

        19.Treasury Officer9473191407 06345-224277
        20. DIO,NIC 943125166206345-224442 bihjam[at]nic.in
        21.Senior Dy. Collector9334737510
        22.Senior Dy. Collector
        23.Election Officer 8544429897

        7050402390

         06345-224747 dyeo_jamui[at]yahoo.co.in
        24.District Mining Officer
        25.District Fishery Officer
        26.District Welfare Officer
        27.DMWO898759910506345-224610dmwo.jam-bih[at]nic.in
        28.Labour Superintendent8809233425
        29.Executive Officer(Nagar Parishad)9631207975ceonagarparishadjamui[at]gmail.com
        30.DCO9661108942
        31.DM SFC9431294899
        32.District Dairy-Development Officer
        33.District Animal Husbandary Officer
        34.Commercial Tax Commissioner947000171906345-222405
        35.District Sub-Registar943163117606345-224716
        36.General Manager, DIC7320923237
        37.District Agriculture Officer943181875006345-232700
        38.District Education Officer854441136806345-224124

        KOLKATA

        Helpline Services


        1. Traffic Helpine - Kolkata Police is happy to introduce a dial-in-service for traffic information in collaboration with VODAFONE [Toll Free]. The numbers are 2000 / 2001.

        This is a 24 hour service which will enable citizens direct access to the Kolkata Police Traffic Control Room. Information regarding traffic situation in different parts of the city may be obtained through this system. The citizens may also pass on any information that they wish to share with the Traffic Control Room. 

        2. Senior Citizen Helpine - Kolkata Police is happy to introduce a dial-in-service for senior citizens. The number is 9830088884.

        3. Women Helpine - On International Women's Day, Kolkata Police has introduced a dial-in-service for distressed and harassed women. The number is 1091[Toll Free] for all complaints of eve-teasing etc.

        4. Medical Helpine - Kolkata Police is happy to introduce a dial-in-service for providing assistance related to medical help. The number is 9830079999.

        KOLKATA POLICE

        • Talk to Us (Toll free numbers)
          • Dial 100 - for Emergency
          • Dial 1090 - to give any information to police
          • Dial 1073 - for Traffic related issue
        • Kokata Police Head Quarters
          • 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata - 700 001
          • West Bengal, India
          • EPABX Number: (91-33) 2250-5000

        Control Rooms of Kolkata Police

        Lalbazar Control Room:(91-33) 2214-3024 / 2214-3230 / 2214-1310
        (91-33) 2214-5512 [Fax]
        Traffic Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2214-3644 / 2242-7248 
        Wireless Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2214-1288 
        North Divn. Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2360-6405 / 2360-6417 
        Central Divn. Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2228-5209 / 0944 
        South Divn. Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2283-7051 
        ESD Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2363-3835 / 2374-6436 / 2363-3476 
        Port Divn. Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2409-3109 
        South Sub. Divn. C. Room: 
        (91-33) 2499-4704 
        South East Divn. C. Room:
        (91-33) 2290-4661
        South West Divn. C. Room: 
        (91-33) 2499-4700 
        B G Lines Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2409-9057 
        4th Bn. Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2337-4533 / 2321-3952 
        5th Bn. Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2355-7949 / 2355-5412 
        B T Road Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2530-0809 / 0891 / 0892 
        S B Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2283-7017 / 2283-7016 
        D D Crime Control Room: 
        (91-33) 2214-1431 / 2250-5166 
        S C O Sub Control: 
        (91-33) 2283-7089 
        E B Sub Control: 
        (91-33) 2228-2172 / 2173 / 2126 

        TRAFFIC HEAD QUARTERS
        WEST BENGAL

        4th Floor, BHAWANI BHAWAN, KOLKATA - 27
        Website of Traffic Branch , West Bengal

        Control Room - 033-2448-4011(Fax), 
        033-2456-6881, 033-2449-7264

         
        NameRankTelephone Nos. with STD Code
        Vivek Sahay, IPSADG & IGP, Traffic & Road Safety, WB

        033-2359-3713

        Peeyush Pandey, IPSADG, Traffic-II, WB033-2359-4012
        Jawed Shamim, IPSIGP, Traffic, North Bengal033-2359-8325
        Debasish Boral, IPSIGP, Traffic (Safety), North Bengal, WB 
        Dr. Humayun Kabir, IPSDIG, Traffic, WB033-2359-7264

         

        R A I L W A Y S
        WEST BENGAL

        2 nd / 9 nd floor , 'B / A' Block , New Secretariat Building , 
        Kolkata - 700001

         Control Room - 033-2262-5374 / 5375 / 5379 / 32544993
         
        NameRankTelephone Nos. with STD Code
        Adhir Sharma, IPSDG & IGP, Railways, WB.033-2262-5376
        Tamal Basu, IPSIGP, Railways, WB033-2262-5378
        Rabindra Nath Sarkar, IPSDIG, Railways, WB033-2262-5345
        Annappa E., IPSSRP, Siliguri0353-2432770 / 2529473
        Ashesh Biswas, IPSSRP, Sealdah033-2556-8007
        Niladri Chakraborty, IPSSRP, Howrah.033-2640-3600
        Amit Kumar Singh, IPSSRP, Kharagpur03222-229100

        West Bengal Human Rights Commission

        Purta Bhavan, 2nd Floor, Block-DF, 
        Sector - I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700091

         
        NameRankTelephone Nos. with STD Code
        Sashi Kant Pujari, IPSADG & IGP, WBHRC033-2359-7687
        Ujjwal Kumar Bhowmik, IPSSP, WBHRC033-2337-1600

        INTELLIGENCE BRANCH
        13, LORD SINHA ROAD
        KOLKATA - 71


        Control Room - 033-2282-1133, PBX - 033-2282-5491 to 5493
        FAX No - 033-2282-4422 
        IB Siliguri - 0353-2516528 
        IB Durgapur Office - 0343-2606200
         
        NameRankTelephone Nos. with STD Code
        Siddh Nath Gupta, IPSADG & IGP, IB, WB033-2282-5244
        Sib Sankar Dutta, IPSIGP , IB, WB033-2282-9865
        Tripurari Atharv, IPSIGP, IB (Border), WB033-2282-8904
         IGP-II, IB, WB033-2282-2826
        Basab Dasgupta, IPSIG-II, (Border), IB, WB033-2280-9800
        Sugata Sen, IPSDIG, IB, WB033-2282-9486
        Smt. Ongmu Gyamtsho Pal, IPSDIG, IB, North Bengal0353-2519558
        Pankaj Kumar Dwivedi, IPSSS, IB, WB033-2282-5033
        V.S.R. Ananthnag, IPSSS, IB, WB033-2282-6759
        Dyutiman Bhattacharya, IPSSS, IB, WB033-2282-4548
        Debarshi Dutta, IPSSS, IB, WB033-2282-6029

        WOMEN PSs
        WEST BENGAL POLICE
        Name of Women PSTelephone Nos. with STD Code
        Women P.S. Asansol , Asansol-Durgapur0341-2255646
        Women P.S. Chinsurah, Hooghly033-26802241
        Women P.S. Krishnanagar, Nadia03472-227307
        Women P.S. Siliguri, Siliguri0353-2663885
        Women P.S. Jhargram, Paschim Medinipur03221-257152
        Women P.S. Contai, Purba Medinipur03220-257100
        Women P.S. Howrah, Howrah033-26372637
        Women P.S. Barasat, North 24 Parganas033-25846628
        Women P.S. Baruipur, South 24 Parganas033-24330048
        Women P.S. Jalpaiguri03561 - 224516
        Women P.S. Suri , Birbhum03462 - 255521
        Women P.S. Burdwan0342 - 2569372
        Women P.S. Serampore, Hooghly033 - 26622238
        Women P.S. English Bazar , Malda03512 - 220398
        Women P.S. Diamondharbour, South 24 Parganas03174 - 257100
        Women P.S. Barrackpore , Barrackpore033 - 25923040
        Women P.S. Medinipur, Paschim Medinipur03222 - 275716
        Women P.S. Purulia, Purulia03252 - 223562
        Women P.S. Bankura, Bankura8001215215
        Women P.S. Coochbehar, Coochbehar03582 - 222054
        Women P.S. Raiganj, Uttar Dinajpur03523 - 242085
        Women P.S. Arambag, Hooghly9830355880
        Women P.S.  Uluberia, Howrah Rural033 - 2661 - 0100
        Women P.S. Durgapur, ADPC0343 - 2606666
        Women P.S. Berhampur, Murshidabad03482 - 257087
        Women P.S. Balurghat, Dakshin Dinajpur03522 - 271933
        Women P.S. Bidhannagar8017995003
        Women P.S. Darjeeling, Darjeeling9083270427
        Women P.S. Kharagpur, Paschim Medinipur

        03222 - 255967

        Women P.S. Haldia, Purba Medinipur9083269721, 7797214057
        Women P.S. Bongaon, North 24 Parganas03215 - 255159
        Women P.S. Ranaghat, Nadia03473 - 215101
        Women P.S. Khatra, Bankura03243 - 256221
        Women P.S. Raghunathpur, Purulia03251 - 255230
        Women P.S. Canning, South 24 Parganas90519 - 84100

        CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION DEPARTMENT
        WEST BENGAL
        BHAWANI BHAWAN
        KOLKATA - 27 


        Control Room - 033-2450-6100
         
        NameRankTelephone Nos. with STD Code
        Sanjay Singh, IPSADG & IGP, CID, WB033-2479-1330
        Ajey Mukund Ranade, IPSIGP, CID-I, WB033-2479-2955
        Ashok Kumar Prasad, IPSIGP, CID-II, WB033-2479-1830
        Rajesh Kumar Yadav, IPSDIG, Cyber Crime, CID, WB 
        Dr. Pranav Kumar, IPSDIG, CID, WB 
        Nishat Pervez, IPSDIG, CID (Operations), WB033-2479-1093
        Smt. Soma Das Mitra, IPSSS, CID, WB033-2449-9075
         SS, CID, WB033-2479-2341
        Indra Chakraborty, IPSSS, CID, WB033-2479-0162
        Ajoy Prasad, IPSSS, CID, WB HQ at Siliguri0353-2574576
         SS, CID, WB033-2450-6109
        David Ivan Lepcha, IPSSS, CID (Special Crime), Malda 
        Shrihari Pandey, IPSSS, CID, WB033-2479-1409

        KANPUR

        IMPORTANT NUMBERS (KANPUR)

        • Police Control Room :100
        • Fire Control :101
        • Child Line :1098
        • Women Power Help Line : 1090
        • Police Control Room - 100
        • Ambulance - 102
        • Accidents - 108
        • Blood Bank Information Service - 1910
        • Catastrophe & Trauma service - 1099
        • AIDS Helpline Service - 1097
        • Children in difficulty/ Child Distress Service - 1098
        • Earthquake Helpline Service:1092
        • Emergency Relief Centre on National Highways - 1033
        • Eye Bank Information Service - 1919
        • Kisan Call Center - 1800-180-1551
        • Railway General Enquiry - 131
        • Railway Reservation Enquiry - 1345


        Officer NameOfficeResi.Mobile
        DM Kanpur Nagar230657723044369454417554
        CDO25353099454418877
        ADM (City)23040559454416400
        ADM(F/R)23065859454417625
        ADM(Supply)23030119454416409
        ADM(LR)23322069454416399
        City Magistrate23066569454416408
        Adnl. City Magistrate 19454416401
        Adnl. City Magistrate 29454416402
        Adnl. City Magistrate 39454416403
        Adnl. City Magistrate 49454416404
        Adnl. City Magistrate 59454416405
        Adnl. City Magistrate 69454416406
        Adnl. City Magistrate 79454416407
        SDM Sadar23059059454416385
        SDM Bilhaur9454416386
        SDM Ghatampur9454416387
        Tehsildar Sadar9454416388
        Tehsildar Bilhaur9454416389
        Tehsildar Ghatampur9454416390
        Naib Tehsildar Sanchendi9454416391
        Naib Tehsildar Pali9454416392
        Naib Tehsildar Narwal9454416393
        Naib Tehsildar Maharajpur9454416394
        Naib Tehsildar Bilhaur9454416395
        Naib Tehsildar Bilhaur Shivrajpur9454416396
        Naib Tehsildar Ghatampur Purvi9454416397
        Naib Tehsildar Ghatampur Pashchmi9454416398
        ADDL.SP (CITY) EAST23033009454401076
        ADDL.SP (CITY) WEST23063339454401074
        ADDL.SP (CRIME)23511229454401073
        ADDL. SP (RA)23059239454401075


                                                    POLICE
        Office NameMobile Number
        KNC IG Zone9454400142
        KNC IG Zone9454400142
        KNC DIG Range9454400211
        KNC DIG Range Knr9454400211
        KNC DIG/SSP9454400285
        KNC ASP9454400384
        KNC ASP9454400385
        KNC SP Crime9454401073
        KNC SP West9454401074
        KNC SP R/A9454401075
        KNC SP East9454401076
        KNC SP Traffic9454401077
        KNC Addl.SP Ado9454401078
        KNC DSP CO Kotwali9454401453
        KNC DSP CO COllectorganj9454401454
        KNC DSP CO Anwarganj9454401455
        KNC DSP CO Cantt9454401456
        KNC DSP CO Babupurwa9454401457
        KNC DSP CO Govind Nagar9454401458
        KNC DSP CO Nazeerabad9454401459
        KNC DSP CO Swaroopnagar9454401460
        KNC DSP CO COlonelganj9454401461
        KNC DSP CO Kalyanpur9454401462
        KNC DSP CO Sadar9454401463
        KNC DSP CO Sisamau9454401464
        KNC DSP CO Bilhaur9454401465
        KNC DSP CO Ghatampur9454401466
        KNC DSP CO Office9454401467
        KNC DSP9454401468
        KNC DSP9454401469
        KNC Office SSP/SP9454402454
        KNC Office Range Knr9454402580
        KNC PS Anwarganj9454403709
        KNC PS Armapur9454403710
        KNC PS Babupurwa9454403711
        KNC PS Badshahinaka9454403712
        KNC PS Bajaria9454403713
        KNC PS Barra9454403714
        KNC PS Beckanganj9454403715
        KNC PS Bidhnu9454403716
        KNC PS Bilhor9454403717
        KNC PS Bithoor9454403718
        KNC PS Cantt.9454403719
        KNC PS Chakeri9454403720
        KNC PS Chamanganj9454403721
        KNC PS Chaubepur9454403722
        KNC PS COllectorganj9454403723
        KNC PS Fazalganj9454403724
        KNC PS Ghatampur9454403725
        KNC PS Govindnagar9454403726
        KNC PS Gwaltoli9454403727
        KNC PS Harbansmohal9454403728
        KNC PS Juhi9454403729
        KNC PS Kakadeo9454403730
        KNC PS Kakwan9454403731
        KNC PS Kalyanpur9454403732
        KNC PS Kernalganj9454403733
        KNC PS Kidwainagar9454403734
        KNC PS Kohna9454403735
        KNC PS Kotwali9454403736
        KNC PS Mahilathana9454403737
        KNC PS Mahrajpur9454403738
        KNC PS Moolganj9454403739
        KNC PS Narwal9454403740
        KNC PS Naubasta9454403741
        KNC PS Nawabganj9454403742
        KNC PS Nazirabad9454403743
        KNC PS Panki9454403744
        KNC PS Philkhana9454403745
        KNC PS Railbazar9454403746
        KNC PS Raipurwa9454403747
        KNC PS Sachendi9454403748
        KNC PS Sajeti9454403749
        KNC PS Shivrajpur9454403750
        KNC PS Sisamau9454403751
        KNC PS Swaroopnagar9454403752

        MUMBAI

        Essential and Important Telephone Numbers
        DirectFaxExten.
        Commissioner of Police, Mumbai 22620826 22621835
        Police Control Room (Mumbai City) 22621855,22621983,22625020,22641449,22620111 22633319 100
        Infoline 1090  
        Women Help Line 22633333,22620111  103
        South Region Control Room 23089857,23089855,23070505  
        Central Region Control Room 23710505,23720505,23712081,24140909,23750505  
        West Region Control Room 26552195,26412021,26457900,26572299  
        East Region Control Room 25230893,25233588,25233534,25222121  
        North Region Control Room 28850918,28854643,28877544  
        Armed Police Control Room 24146778,24140909  
        Special Branch-I 22610302,22610303  
        C.I.D. Control Room 22620111  
        Traffic Control Room 24937755,24937746,24940303  
        Anti Corruption Bureau 24942618,24921212  
        Air Port Control 26460404,26460102,26156600,26154635  
        Air Force Control Room 28824272,28822271  
        B.E.S.T. Control Room 24146262, 24136883  
        B.M.C. Control Room 22694727,22694725,22694719  
        Central Bureau Investigation Control Room 22021490  
        Central Industrial Security Force 25522333  
        Civil Defence Control Room 22843667  
        Director General of Police Control Room 22026636,22822631  
        Fire Brigade Control Room 23085991,23085992,23085993,23085994,101  
        Home Guard Control Room 22842423  
        Intelligency Bureau Control Room 26522631,26520055  
        Mantralaya Control Room 22027990,22854168  
        Military Control Room 22151701,22036564  
        Naval Control Room 22663030  
        Railway Police Control Room 23081725,23007476  
        Rapid Action Force Control Room 27410710  
        Railway Protection Force Control Room 22697133  
        Subsidiary Intelligence Department Control Room 22027738  
        Kutumb Arogya Yojana 22691964 22691968 
         CRIME BRANCH (CB)
         Direct Fax Exten.
        JT.C.P. (Crime) 22620406, 2204002522620557107
        P.A.to Jt.C.P. (Crime) 22620557,22620111  108
        Addl.C.P.(Crime)2262096022621830 
        P.A.to Addl.C.P. (Crime) 22620111  110
        Adm. Officer, C.B. 22619641,22620111  236
         CRIME BRANCH (DETECTION) (DCB)
         Direct Fax Exten.
        D.C.P. (Detection)22621220, 22621220 22612830 138
        Steno to D.C.P. (Detection) 22620111  121
        A.C.P. C.B. (D) South   
        A.C.P.C.B. (D) North & West   
        Sr.P.I. C.B.(C.I.D.)   
        Crime Br.Station House 22620228,22691918,22620111  236
        D.C.B. Unit-I 22678744,22620111  216
        D.C.B. Unit-II 23016524  
        D.C.B. Unit-III 24900266,24940303  
        D.C.B.Unit-IV 24035158  
        A.C.P.C.B.(D.I) Central & East 25102112  
        D.C.B. C.I.D. Unit-V 26527772  
        D.C.B.C.I.D. Unit-VI 25205322  
        D.C.B.C.I.D. Unit-VII 25143737  
        A.C.P.C.B.(Technical Unit) 22671641,22620111  151
        Modus Operandi Bureau 22625140,22620111  222
        Conviction Index Bureau 22620111  
        Crime Records Bureau (Record) 22620111  
        Crime Records Bureau (Registration) 22620111  
        Bomb Detection & Disposable Squad 23752602  
        Police Photographer 22620111  
        Finger Print Bureau 22620348,22620111  
        Bomb Blast.Cell   
        Crime Branch Statistic 22620111  211
        D.C.B.C.I.D. Unit-VIII 26840487  
        D.C.B.C.I.D.Unit-IX 26420547  
        D.C.B.C.I.D.Unit-X28389771  
        D.C.B.C.I.D.Unit-XI 28635354  
        D.C.B.C.I.D.Unit-XII 28920508,28020711,28284298  
        Special Operation Squad 22621094  
        Dog Squad 22620111  230
        Criminal Intelligence Unit 22692024,22620111 
        Property Cell 20529202,22652526  
        Anti Extortion Unit 22625154  
        Missing Persons Bureau 22621549  
        A.C.P.(P.R.O.) 22620136,22620111  144
         ECONOMIC OFFENCES WING (E.O.W.)
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Jt.C.P.(EOW) 22625028,22620111 22672770 136
        Steno to Jt.C.P.(EOW) 22620111  148
        A.C.P. (I) C.B. (EOW) 22630818,22620111  
        A.C.P. (II) C.B. (EOW) 22671641,22620111  
        A.C.P.(III) C.B. (EOW) 22620111  
        General Branch 22620787,22620111  
        General Branch Unit-I (Banking) 22620111  165
        General Branch Unit-II (Housing) 22618102, 22620111 
        General Branch Unit-III (Cheating) 22620111  166
        General Branch Unit-IV (Passport) 22620111  
        General Branch Unit-V (Shares) 22620111  
         CRIME BRANCH ENFORCEMENT
         Direct Fax Exten.
        D.C.P.(Enforcement)C.B. 22692515,22620111  149
        Steno to DCP Enforcement 22620111  123
        Cyber Police Station26504008  
        A.C.P. (JAPU) 22620569,22620111 207
        JAPU 22620111  207
        JAPU (Protection) 22631793  
        A.C.P.C.B.(Sales Tax) 23771676  
        Sales Tax C.B. (C.I.D.)22760098  
        C.B.Control ( Food and Drugs) 22650707  
        Social Service Branch 22622775,22620111  221
         CRIME BRANCH ANTI NARCOTIC CELL- (ANC)
         Direct Fax Exten.
        D.C.P.(A.N.C) 22162309,22650707 22162308 348
        A.O. Anti Narcotic Cell 22650707  335
        A.C.P. Anti Narcotic Cell 22162310  
        Sr. P.I. Anti Narcotic Cell 22650707  347
        Anti Narcotic Worli Unit 24940303  134
        Anti Narcotic Ghatkopar Unit 25090202  314
        Anti Narcotic Kandivali Unit 28020711  320
         PREVENTIVE CRIME BRANCH
         Direct Fax Exten.
        D.C.P.(PREVENTIVE) 22612090,22620111 22692023 120
        Steno to D.C.P. Preventive 22620111  119
        A.C.P. Preventive (H.Q.) 22610197,22620111  152
        Sr.P.I.(P.C.B.) 22620111  229
        A.C.P. (Preventive) South Region 22620111  219
        A.C.P. (Preventive) Central Region 24140909  322
        A.C.P.(Preventive) West Region 26460404  125
         SPECIAL TASK FORCE - (STF)
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Addl. C.P. (STF) 22611569,22620111  133
        D.C.P. STF (I) 22620111,22620474  118
        A.C.P. STF 22703366,22620111  156
         MISCELLANEOUS
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Chief P.P. 22620156,22620111  164
        Asstt. Director of Public Prosecutor 22692025,22620111  212
        Sr. P.I. Computer Wing 22671640,22620111  223
        A.C.P. (PRO) 22620136  
        Press Room 22620332,22620111  231
        Website Development Centre 22691117,22620111  285
         AIR LINES ENQUIRIES - Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Inter-National Air Terminal Sahar Mumbai
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Air Port Exchange 26829000  
         AIR LINES ENQUIRIES - Domestic Terminal Santacruz
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Air Port Exchange 26156600  
        Indian Airlines 1400  
        Enquiry 1400  
        Reservation 1401  
        Arrival 1402  
        Departure 1403  
         RAILWAY ENQUIRIES - Central Railway
         Direct Fax Exten.
        General Manager 22621551  
        Central Railway Exchange 22621551  
         RAILWAY ENQUIRIES - Train Arrival & Departure
         Direct Fax Exten.
        South Side 136  
        North Side 137  
        Manually Centralised Train Enquiry 134  
         RAILWAY ENQUIRIES - Western Railway
         Direct Fax Exten.
        General Manager 22005670  
        Western Railway Exchange   
        Train Arrival and Departure   
        Delhi Side 132  
        Ahmedabad Side 133  
        Manually Centralised Train Enquiry 131  
        Western Railway Booking 22695959  
        Western Railway Centralised Eng. 135  
         ROADWAY ENQUIRIES
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Traffic Police Control Room 24937755,24937746,24937747,22626655  
        Highway Safety Patrol State Traffic Control Room 22626655  
         TOURIST ENQUIRIES
         Direct Fax Exten.
        M.T.D.C. 22024482,22024522  
        Government of India (ITDC) 22033144,22033145  
        Tourism Police 22621855  
         PRISONS & JAIL - Designation
         Direct Fax Exten.
        D.I.G.P. Prison 23759832,23074508  
        Suptd. Prison (Arthur Road, Mumbai) 23077372  
        Suptd. Prison (Byculla, Mumbai) 23088133  
        Suptd. Prison (Thane) 25346380  
         COURTS - Designation
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Mumbai High Court 22673466  
        Session Court 22944134,22650707,22650358  
        Chief Metropolice Magistrate (Personal) 22024161  
        Office Court Asst.C.M.M.(3rd, 8th, 19th) 22024161,22620464  
        Esplanade Court Office 22620726  
        Mazgaon Court (2nd, 6th, 15th, 17, 20th ) 23741247  
        Mazgaon Court (25th) 23737599  
        Girgaon Court (4th, 14th, 18th) 23824502  
        Dadar Court (5th,7th) 24127783  
        Bhoiwada Court 24127783  
        Shindewadi Court 24114527  
        Bandra Court (21st) 26422426,26478044,26422044  
        Andheri Court (10th, 22nd, 45th) 26840280  
        Kurla Court (11th, 30th, 45th) 26506423  
        Vikhroli Court 25782605  
        Boriwali Court 28011337  
        Mulund Court (27th) 25610243  
        Ballard Pier Court (16th, 33rd, 38th) 22616048  
        V.T. Court (20th) 22620431  
        Mumbai Central Court 23071281  
        Juvenile Court, Umarkhadi 23712110  
        Vile Parle Muncipal Court (39th) 26127636  
        Industrial Court (Tardeo) 24950707,24951606  
         CRAINS SERVICES - Name
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Express Crain Services Chembur 25227629,25222670,22618765  
        Sainy Crain Services Chembur 26504123,26509635,26506547  
        Tasa/Npil Container Services, Chembur 25585014,25578795  
        Nandu Transport 23725054  
        Indira Transport 23780577,23730832  
         CASUALTY HOSPITAL - Name
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Bhagwati Hospital 28932461,28932462,28932463  
        G.T. Hospital 22630553  
        J.J.Hospital 23735555  
        K.E.M.Hospital 24137517  
        L.T.Hospital (Sion) 24076541  
        Nair Hospital 23004511  
        Poddar Hospital 24933533,24931846  
        Rajawadi Hospital 25113179  
        St. George Hospital 22620242  
         AMBULANCES - Name
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Accident Cases only 102  
        Mumbai Heart Brigade, B.M.C. 23079643  105
        Heans for Dead Bodies only 23077324  
        Infection Diseases only 23077324  
        Ambulance Garage 23079643  
         BLOOD BANKS - Name
         Direct Fax Exten.
        St.George Blood Bank 22620344,22620242  
        J.J.Hospital Blood Bank 23769400  
        G.T.Hospital Blood Bank 22621464,22621465,22621467  
        Kama Hospital Blood Bank 22611648  
         B.E.S.T. - Office
         Direct Fax Exten.
        Electric Supply Break Down Colaba, 22184242,22812709  
        Electric Supply, Kalbadevi 22084242,22066351  
        Electric Supply Khetwadi 23094242,23852011,23854242  
        Electric Supply, Pathak Wadi 22084242,22085858  
        Fuse Center Dadar 24124242,24124993  
        Fuse Center Worli 24954242,24953363  
         B.S.E.S. (RELIANCE) - Office
         Direct Fax Exten.
        South Zone (Santacruz) 26100805,26112721,26182899  
        Central Zone (Goregaon) 28120505,28428548  
        North Zone (Kandivali) 28072227,28634221,28640505  
        East Zone (Chembur) 25224250,25226018  
        M.S.E.B. Bandra 26422211,26422131  

        LUCKNOW

        EMERGENCY NUMBERS 

         

         LUCKNOW 

         

        Police100
        Fire101
        Ambulance108 / 102
        Women helpline1090
        Child Helpline1098

        Sanjay Gandhi Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences(SGPGI)

        Important Contact Nos for Information
        General Enquiry : 0522-2494070, 2494071
        Intensive Care Unit (ICU): 0522-2495485/0522-2495486
        Emergency : 0522-2494470, 2494660, 2494659, 2493993
        BPL/Asadhya Rog Free Treatment Facility: 0522-2494069
        Patient Relative Accommodation II  : 0522-2494787
        VIP Patient Guest House : 0522-2495302 - 5303
        Vishramalaya   :  0522-2494788
        Patient Portal for online services: www.sgpgims.in

        Your content goes here...

        Your content goes here...

            

                                                 HOSPITALS IN LUCKNOW 

                                                         Std code : 0522

         

        Hospital NameTelephone No : 0522Address
        AJANTA HOSPITAL AND IVF CENTRE PVT LTD4032888ABC COMPLEX, KANPUR ROAD,
        AVADH HOSPITAL & HEART CENTRE405 5222Avadh Hospital Chauraha Singar Nagar, Lucknow-226005
        CAREER INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES AND HOSPITAL2960439Near I.I.M., Ghailla, Opp. Sahara City Homes,
        DR. VIJAY SHREE HOSPITAL & TEST TUBE BABY CENTRE2960439Iim Road, Bitholi Tihara Sitapur Road,
        EYE-Q SUPER SPECIALITY EYE HOSPITAL - RAJAJIPURAM4002100/4047722E Block, Near Dena Bank, Rajajipuram, Lucknow - 226017
        F .I. HOSPITAL3013017/8/937,Cantt Road,
        FORRD HOSPITAL (A UNIT OF NOVA HOSPITAL LTD)2300024/ 27/3091405Vikas Khand 1, Near Petrol Pump, Gomti Nagar, Luckhnow
        GAYATRI HOSPITAL4101270/ 235598620, Ravindra Palli, Faizabad Road,
        GOPI KRISHNA LASER STONE CENTER4104343B-1-2/F Ground Floor Sadaf Center Kapoorthalabagh, Aliganj, Lucknow
        GUPTA HOSPTIAL2471166Vijay Nagar, Kanpur Road,
        HARMAIN HOSPITAL PVT LTD4056111/ 4137, Cantt Road, Burlington Hotel Crossing,
        LUCKNOW HEALTHCITY TRAUMA CENTRE & SUPERSPECIALITY HOSPITAL PVT. LTD. Nh A & B, Vijay Khand-2, Gomti Nagar
        LUCKNOW HOSPITAL2470855Behind Krishna Nagar Police Station, Kanpur Road,
        LUCKNOW METRO HOSPITAL3.21E+071/25 Vijay Khand Gomti Nagar Lucknow
        Matra-Drishti Medi Care9415012563C-8/265, Sitapur Rd, Khargapur Jagir, Jankipuram Vistar, Sector 8, Jankipuram Extension, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
        Midland Healthcare & Reseach Centre2977778B - 55, & C - 42, Madir Marg, Mahanagar Extension, near Kapoorthala Chauraha, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
        MOTHER AND CHILD CARE CENTRE2404522Near Kalyangiri Temple, Hardoi Road, Thakurguni
        PULSE HOSPITAL AND TRAUMA CENTRE24401373m/11, Vrindavan-2, Raibareli Road
        RADIUS JONIT SURGERY HOSPITAL7704807221Nh2/2 Vishesh Khand Gomati Nagar , Lucknow
        RELIEF HOSPITAL2756777Abhibaranpur, Sitapur Road,
        SAWHNEY NURSING HOME & GENERAL HOSPITAL407899356-D, Patel Nagar, Alambagh,
        SEWA HOSPITAL & RESEARCH CENTRE2734551/3292006Near Brij Ki Rasoi, Seva Nagar,
        SHALIMAR HOSPITAL2310185/ 4049544A- 989 Indira Nagar
        SHANTI CLINIC AND HOSPITAL40110393/180, Virat Khand,
        SHEKHAR HOSPITAL PVT. LTD.2352352B -Block, Church Road,
        SHRIRAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL4068210A-1030, A-Block, Shalimar Crossing, Indra Nagar
        SUSANJEEVANI HOSPITAL MATERNITY AND EYE CARE CENTRE2331788B-1/7, Mahanagar Extension(Opp. Sahara India Centre), Kapoorthala,
        SUSHRUT INSTITUTE OF PLASTIC SURGERY, BURNS & TRAUMA225888429, Shahmeena Road (Road Form Buddha Park To Medical College), Lucknow,
        VIVEKANANDA POLYCLINIC AND INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES2321277 / 2321233Vivekananda Puram, Lucknow

        MALDA


        Important Persons of District Administration along with Contact Information

        Sl No.

        Name

        Desigantion

        Phone No.

        Fax No.

        Mobile No.

        E-Mail Id

        1

        Kaushik Bhattacharya, IAS

         DM, Malda

        (03512) -252381(O)

        (03512) -253092 (R)

        253092

        9434390100

        dm-malda[at]nic[dot]in

        dm-mldh[at]nic[dot]in

        2

        Mr.Padam Sunam,WBCS (Exe.)

        ADM(G)

        (03512)-252351(O)

        (03512)–253051(R)

        253049

        admg-mldh[at]nic[dot]in

        3

        Sri.Ashok Modak,WBCS (Exe.)

         ADM(D)

        (03512)-253049(O)

        (03512)-253127(R)

        253049

        admd-mldh[at]nic[dot]in

        4

        Mr.Padam Sunam,WBCS (Exe.)

        ADM(LR)

        (03512)-252355(O)

        254405

        9434407400

        admlr-mldh[at]nic[dot]in

        5

        Mr.Malay Mukhopadhaya, WBCS(Exe.)

        ADM(ZP)

        (03512)-252328(O)

        (03512)-253855(R)

        258725

        9434205400

        aeo_malda[at]rediffmail[dot]com

        6

        Partha Chakraborty, WBCS (Exe.)

        SDO(Sadar)

        (03512)-252733(O)

        (03512)-252308(R)

        252733

        7719360707

        sdo_sadar-mldh[at]nic[dot]in

        sdo.maldasadar[at]gmail[dot]com

        7

        Debashis Chatterjee, WBCS(Exe)

        SDO(Chanchal)

        (03513)-252872(O)

        (03513)-2533069(R)

        253308

        9475812119

        sdochanchal[at]gmail[dot]com

        sdo_chanchol[at]nic[dot]in

        MUZAFFARPUR

        Muzaffarpur Important Contact Numbers

        Police Contact Numbers

        DESIGNATION OFFICERESIDENCEFAXMOBILE
        IG2217666221333322144449431822951
        DIG22121362242139 9431822956
        SP2217797221211922121079431822982
        COMM. BMP-622874402282440  
        SP RAIL22130642212759  
        DSP TOWN22151262261362 9431800089
        DSP EAST22107662247331 9431800088
        DSP WEST2210767  9431800087
        DSP HQ2210768   
        DSP SPL.BRANCH2242683   
        INSP. TOWN2245252  9431822336
        INSP. MITHANPURA2285573  9431822352
        INSP. KAZI M.PUR2245139  9431822337
        INSP. SADAR 'A'2240177   
        INSP. MPTIPUR06223-233485   
        INSP. PAROO06233-254353   
        INSP. KATRA2821514   
        BELA P.S.2272569   
        AHIYAPUR P.S.2230465  9431822353
        BRAHMPURA P.S.2261669  9431822351
        SADAR P.S.2255107  9431822342
        MOTIPUR P.S233522  9431822362
        KANTI P.S.06223-266829  9431822350
        PANAPUR O.P.262214   
        BARURAJ P.S.233523  9431822349
        KATHAIYA P.S.06223-245287  9431822363
        PAROO P.S.254353  9431822345
        SAHEBGANJ P.S274346  9431822348
        SARAIYA P.S.255595  9431822347
        JAITPUR O.P.255839   
        DEORIYA P.S.236554  9431822346
        MINAPUR P.S.2296222  9431822344
        SIWAIPATTI2400273  9431822360
        BOCHAHAN P.S.2817322  9431822361
        KATRA P.S.2821514  9431822339
        AURAI P.S.2298666  9431822340
        HATHAURI P.S.2819487  9431822358
        GAIGHAT P.S.2825587  9431822341
        MANIYARI P.S.2272570  9431822357
        KARZA P.S.252128  9431822354
        KURHANI P.S.2815957  9431822343
        SAKRA P.S.2290400  9431822338
        PIYAR P.S.2816621  9431822356
        MUSHAHARI P.S2284041  9431822359
             


        HOSPITALS and DOCTORS

        ( STD CODE -0621)

        NAME OR DESIGNATION OFFICERESIDENCEFAXMOBILE
        S.K.M.C.H EMERGENCY2231050   
        PRINCIPAL , SKMCH22302712260177 9835275940
        SUPTD. SKMCH223032122442912234028 9334083505
        CMO22450302243709 9431443924
        ACMO 2247992 9430217498
        SADAR HOSPITAL EMERGENCY2249113   
        MUZ. EYE HOSPITAL2220527   
        KEJARIWAL HOSPITAL2216410   
        LEPROSY MISSION HOSPITAL2243738   
        PRABHAT TARA HEALTH CENTER2250901   
        R.K.MISSION BELA2242127   
        ACMO SKMCH22348802230030  
        DY. SUPTD. SKMCH   9431238837
        DR. S.K.VERMA , BLOOD BANK2242834   
        DR. B.B.THAKUR22156862212585 9431238285
        DR. S.P.SINHA ( EYE )2210312  9334208187
        DR. BRAJMOHAN22154522263443 9431238777
        DR. BIRENDRA KISHORE22162672242485  
        DR. C.P.VERMA22458242244124  
        DR. JALESHWAR PD.22604332260433  
        DR. KAMLESH TIWARI22206252220625  
        DR. RADAN RANJAN2246197   
        DR. A.N.JAYSAWAL22612722260983  
        DR. T.K.JHA22614252260525  
        DR. RAM JEE DUBEY22755552245188 9431239555
        DR. BIBHUTI BHUSHAN22400662244530  
        DR. JITENDRA KUMAR2216177   
        DR.VIMAL KUMAR RAY22471602265873 9431238626
        DR. SMT. BHARATI TIWARI22157052255658  
        DR. SMT R.K.JHA22446452244000  
        DR. SMT. RANGILA SINHA22152232246061  
        DR. SMT URMILA SINHA2273460   
        DR. SMT.VIMALA SANYAL2247334   
        DR. MST.RANJU JHA22125212220336  
        DR. SMT.RANJANA MISHRA2215471   
        THAKUR NURSING HOME22431592460000  
        RAY NURSING HOME2276032   
        R.B.T.S. HOMEO. COLLEGE2246471   
        S.K.M.C.H. MEDICAL SHOP2222788   
        S.K.M.C.H. PCO2220013   
        KRISHNA PATH. CENTER2216089   


        EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION

        ( STD CODE -0621)


        INSTITUTIONNAMEOFFICERESIDENCE

        BRA BIHAR UNIVERSITY , MUZAFFARPUR

        VC22430662243760
        PRO VC22434132243760
        REGISTRAR22430712240873
        EXAM CONTROLLER22431392248604

         COLLEGES

         

         

        L.S. COLLEGE2242261 
        RDS COLLEGE2272437 
        MDDM COLLEGE2242571 
        RAMESHWAR SINGH COLLEGE2212224 
        SHYAM NANDAN SAHAY COLLEGE2286230 
        RBBM COLLEGE2245010 
        MPS SCIENCE COLLEGE2250479 
        RAM MANOHAR LOHIYA COLLEGE2243199 
        DR. JAGANNATH MISHRA COLLEGE2245052 
        NITESHWAR SINGH COLLEGE2246983 
        R.N. COLLEGE2246100 
        COMMERCE INTER COLLEGE2245850 
        MAHESH BHAGAT BANWAR LAL COLLEGE2261614 
        DHARM SAMAJ SANSKRIT COLLEGE2241990 
        CN COLLEGE SAHEBGANJ06223-264626 

        TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS

         

         

        MIT2261918 
        LN MISHRA BUSSINESS MANAGEMENT2261502 
        MBA COLLEGE2255905 
        POLYTECHNIC2247576 
        RAILWAY TRAINING2245336 
        TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE RAMBAG2242992 
        TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGE CHANDWARA2246100 
        RR SAHU CENTRE FOR BUS.ADMIN.2244309 
        ITI2243251 
        RBTS COLLEGE2272337 
        SKJ LAW COLLEGE2243127 
        DR. R DUBEY HOMEO. COLLEGE2275555 

        SCHOOLS

        ZILA SCHOOL2249882 
        CHAPMAN GIRLS SCHOOL2282642 
        KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA2247396 
        NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA2250350 
        MUKHERJEE SEMINARI2242741 
        PRABHAT TARA2245767 
        NORTH POINT2242307 
        DAV2230041 
        SUN SHINE2270272 
        B.B. COLLEGIATE2242986 
        MAHILA SHILP KALA BHAWAN2218233 
        MARWARI HIGH SCHOOL 2245330
        RAMESH RANI HS2248586 
        ABEDA HIGH SCHOOL2284420 
        SARAI SAYED ALI GIRLS HS2246788 
        TIRHUT ACADEMY2273079 
        ADARSH VIDYA MANDIR2242847 
        HOLY MISSION2243079 
        SHANTI NIKETAN2230359 


        DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION TELEPHONE NO



        Designation Telephone No(O)Telephone No(R)Telephone No(F)Mob. No.
        Commissioner , Tirhut Division0621-22121030621-22121040621-22129729431603270
        District Magistrate0621-22121010621-22121050621-22172859431608737
        DDC0621-22134790621-22129329431818356
        Add. Collector0621-22123420621-2242262 9431183050
        SDO ( East)0621-22173590621-2242409 9431813575
        SDO (West)0621-22163740621-2243443 9334909065
        Director DRDA0621-22140550621-2244157  
        Director , NREP0621-2212377   
        DIO , NIC0621-2215680   
        DPRO0621-2213318   
        District Sub-Registrar0621-2214247   
        Distt.Stat.Officer0621-2213907   
        Distt. Agr. Officer0621-2212120   
        Distt. Co-Op. Officer0621-2217422   
        DAHO0621-2218266   
        Distt. Manager BSFC0621-22475520621-2265682  
        Distt. Manager FCI0621-22143800621-2210789  
        Distt. Treasury Officer0621-2221673   
        Suptd. Excise0621-2240894   
        DC, Commercial Tax0621-22166480621-2211531  
        Project Dir. BEP0621-2280699   
        Suptd. Jail0621-22871140621-2287793  
        Project Director ATMA0621-22214460621-2270595  
        Circuit House0621-2215109   
        Conser. Of Forest0621-2271977   
        Dy.Comm. Income tax0621-2248509   
        Comm Income Tax0621-2248506,507   
        Distt. And Sess. Judge0621-22122600621-2214050  
        Registrar Civil Court0621-22140420621-2212666  
        Reg.Dev.Officer0621-2213962   
        Dy.Director , Panchayat0621-2210323   
        Dy. Director , National Saving0621-2227923   
        Administrator , Red Cross0621-22159360621-2247442  
        Project Manager , NABARD0621-2277142   
        Reg. Manager , Seed Corp.0621-2243016   
        Dy. Collector , Confidential0621-2210755   


        BLOCK OFFICE



        DESIGNATIONTELEPHONE NO.(O)MOBILE NO.
        BDO-MUSHAHARI 9431818104
        BDO-MURAUL22932299431049688
        BDO-BOCHAHAN28174999431818110
        BDO-BANDRA 9431818500
        BDO-MINAPUR28233589431632027
        BDO-MOTIPUR22342179431818109
        BDO-SAKRA22932339431818103
        BDO-SARAIYA2552019431818108
        BDO-AURAI22982819431818111
        BDO-KANTI2662029431818113
        BDO-SAHEBGANJ2746749431818106
        BDO-PARU2547029431818115
        BDO-KURHANI28162819431818107
        BDO-GAIGHAT 9431818105
        BDO-KATRA28212439431818112
        BDO-MARWAN 9431818501
        CDPO-MUSHAHARI 9431192150
        CDPO-MURAUL 9431433920
        CDPO-BOCHAHAN 9431433920
        CDPO-BANDRA 9431272904
        CDPO-MINAPUR 9934037624
        CDPO-MOTIPUR 9431633180
        CDPO-SAKRA 9431082571
        CDPO-SARAIYA 9431461856
        CDPO-AURAI 9431818111
        CDPO-KANTI 9431633180
        CDPO-SAHEBGANJ 9431818106
        CDPO-PARU 9431461856
        CDPO-KURHANI 9431474883
        CDPO-GAIGHAT 9431474883
        CDPO-KATRA 9934037624
        CDPO-MARWAN 9431082571

        MADHUBANI

        HELPLINE NUMBERS ( MADHUBANI ) 


        Service NameContact No.
        JIGYASA (FOR GENERAL INFORMATION)0612-2233333
        KRISHI (HEALTHCARE)0612-2200814
        KRISHI (FARMER CALL CENTRE)1551/ 18001801551
        BIHAR KRISHAK AAYOG0612-6452289/ 2232062
        CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER0612-2215106
        CHIEF MINISTER PUBLIC GRIEVANCE OFFICE0612-2205800
        VIGILANCE1800110180
        CHILD HELPLINE CENTRE1098
        HEALTH DEPARTMENT1911 / 102
        MAHADALIT COMMISSION PATNA0612-2521111
        MNREGA E-SHAKTI18003452245
        ROAD CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT18003456161
        RIGHT TO INFORMATION155311/ 18003456777
        RURAL DEVELOPMENT0612-2210000
        WOMEN HELPLINE CENTRE18003456247/ 0612-2320047/2214318
        SCHEDULED CASTE AND SCHEDULED TRIBE WELFARE18003456345

                                       HELPLINENUMBERS ( MADHUBANI )

        • JIGYASA : 0612-2233333
        • WOMEN HELPLINE CENTRE : 18003456247

        • Child Helpline : 1098
        • Crime Stopper :100

        District Administration
        Sl.
        No.
        Officer   Contact No.
        OfficeResidentFaxMobile
        1.Shirsat Kapil  Ashok, I.A.S. District Magistrate2222172222182222099473191324
        2.Deepak Barnwal , I.P.S, Suptd. of Police2234862234662234669431633099
        9431822994
        3.Dy. Development Commissioner222364222331-9431818366
        4.Additional District Magistrate General222425222329-9473191325
        5.SDM SADAR9473191326
        6.Director,  DRDA222287222286-9431818423
        7.District Transport Officer2273899430557376

        ODISHA

        ODISHA IMPORTANT NUMBERS

        LOCAL POLICE STATION

        ELDER PERSON HELP LINE

        WOMEN HELP LINE

        CHILDREN HELP LINE

        COASTAL SECURITY HELP LINE

        FIRE HELP LINE

        AMBULANCE HELP LINE

        JANANI AMBULANCE HELP LINE

        TRAFFIC HELP LINE

        N.H.A.I.HELP LINE

        PASSPORT NATIONAL CALL CENTRE

        ELECTRICITY ISSUES HELP LINE

        PUNE

        Helpline Numbers(PUNE)

        • Police : 100
        • Ambulance   :  108
        • Fire Brigade :  104
        • Pune Muncipal Corporation : 1800-1030-222
        • Disaster Management Control Room : 1077
        • Child Helpline : 1098
        • Women Helpline : 1091
        • NIC Sevice Desk: 1800-111-555

        Pune Municipal Corporation

        Emergency Contact Number 1 : 020 2550 1269
        Emergency Contact Number 2 : 020 2550 6800/1/2/3\
        Disaster Management Officer : 9689931511
        Fire Brigade Office : 9689931991

        PUNE POLICE

        #
        Photo
        Name
        Posting
        Contact Details
        1Mr. K VENKATESHAMCommissioner of Police
        PUNE CITY
        Email:cp.pune@nic.in
        Office:02026125396 / 02026208201
        Mobile:8975283100
        2Mr. Shivaji BodakheJoint Commissioner of Police
        Law & Order
        Email:jtcp.pune@nic.in
        Office:02026122784 / 02026208203
        Mobile:9819394094
        3Mr. Sunil B PhulariAddl. Commissioner of Police

        Email:addcpnorth.pune@nic.in
        Office:02025672745
        Mobile: -
        4Mr. RAVINDRA SENGAONKARAddl. Commissioner of Police

        Email:addlcpsouth.pune@nic.in
        Office:02025282789
        Mobile:9823954000
        5Mr. SAHEBRAO PATILAddl. Commissioner of Police

        Email:addlcpadmn.pune@nic.in
        Office:02026111431
        Mobile:9967435402
        6Mr. PRADIP DESHPANDEAddl. Commissioner of Police

        Email: addlcpcrime.pune@nic.in
        Office:02026126962 / 02026208231
        Mobile:9823424715

        PATNA

        IMPORTANT NUMBERS( PATNA )

                                              Emergency‎: ‎100
                                              FIRE: 101
                                  AMBULANCE: 108
                            Patna Women Police‎: ‎9470001390 / 9471006592
                Patna Police (Send SMS)‎: ‎9470001389
                      Police Control Room‎:2201975 / 2201977 / 2201978 / 2219131



        Telephone Directory

        District Administration

        DesignationLandline NumberMobile Numbere-mail Address
        Divisional Commissioner Patna0612 – 2219205
        0612 – 2233578
        0612 – 2230788 (Fax.)
         patcom-bih@nic.in
        District Magistrate, Patna0612 – 2219545 (O)
        0612 – 2219097 (R)
        0612 – 2219383 (R)
        0612 – 2218900 (Fax)
        dm-patna.bih@nic.in
        Deputy Development Commissioner (DDC)0612 – 2215555 (O)
        0612 – 2225160 (R)
        9431818345ddc-patna-bih@nic.in
        ADM, Law & Order0612 – 22782279771493839dcrpatna1@gmail.com
        ADM, Revenue0612 – 22182499473191199acpatna1@gmail.com
        ADM, Supply0612 – 22199578544426129admsupplypatna@gmail.com
        ADM, Disaster Management0612 – 2210118
        0612 – 2219116
        9304951990
        7717706649
        dismgmtpatna@gmail.com
        Director, DRDA9431818402
        District Land Acquisition Officer9955543777
        City Magistrate9431800675dcrpatna1@gmail.com
        Civil Surgeon9470003600
        District Education Officer8544411731
        Protocol Officer9835037184protocolofficerpat@gmail.com
        Deputy Election Officer8544429909dyeo_patna@yahoo.co.in
        Treasury Officer, Sichai Bhawan9473191205
        Treasury Officer, Vikash Bhawan9473191206
        Treasury Officer, Vishweshraya Bhawan9473191207
        Treasury Officer, Patna Collectariat9473191208
        ATO, Patna City9473191209
        ATO, Danapur9473191210
        ATO, Barh9473191211
        ATO, Masaurhi9473191212
        ATO, Mokama9473191213

        Police Administration

        DesignationLandline NumberMobile Numbere-mail Address
        IG, Patna0612 – 2219406 (O)
        0612 – 2205455 (R)
        0612 – 3223232 (R)
        0612 – 2219406 (Fax)
        9431822950igadmin-bih@nic.in
        DIG, Patna0612 – 2219717 (O)
        0612 – 2217660 (R)
        0612 – 2237383 (Fax)
        9431822955digpatna-bih@nic.in
        Senior SP, Patna0612 – 2214318 (O)
        0612 – 2219745 (O)
        0612 – 2320047 (R)
        0612 – 2321467 (R)
        0612 – 2320393 (Fax)
        9431822967ssp-patna-bih@nic.in
        City SP, Central, Patna0612 – 2219423 (O)
        0612 – 2219041 (R)
        9431822969spcity-patna-bih@nic.in
        City SP, West, Patna0612-2219360 (O)9473400335
        City SP, East, Patna061222193599473400336
        Rural SP, Patna0612 – 2219559 (O)
        0612 – 2321535 (R)
        0612 – 2321535 (Fax)
        9431822968sprural-patna-bih@nic.in
        SP Traffic0612 – 2219543 (O)
        0612 – 2240404 (R)
        9431822970
        Police Control Room0612 – 2201975
        0612 – 2201976
        0612 – 2201977
        0612 – 2201978
        0612 – 2201976 (Fax)
        9431820411
        9431830083

        Sub-Divisional Officer

        DesignationLandline NumberMobile Numbere-mail Address
        SDO, Patna0612 – 22017819473191200sdo_patnasadar@yahoo.com
        SDO, Danapur06115 – 2274219473191201sdodanapur10@gmail.com
        SDO, Patna City0612 – 26318139473191202sdopatnacity@gmail.com
        SDO, Masaurhi0612 – 24341119473191203sdo.masaurhi@gmail.com
        SDO, Barh06132 – 2423059473191204sdmbarh@gmail.com
        SDO, Paliganj06135 – 2773759955235666sdmpaliganj@gmail.com

        Block Development Officer

        DesignationLandline NumberMobile Numbere-mail Address
        Block Development Officer, Patna Sadar23024659431818000patnasadar.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Phulwari Sarif25561909431818002phulwari.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Sampatchak24944869431818448sampatchak.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Danapur9431818010danapur.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Maner06115-2868269431818009maner.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Bihta06115-2524129431818003bihta.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Naubatpur06135-2663579431818004naubatpur.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Paliganj06135-9431818005paliganj.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Dulhin Bazar9431818016dulhinbazar.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Bikram9431818444bikram.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Masaurhi24342489431818637masaurhi.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Punpun24772779431818008punpun1.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Dhanarua24840199431818001dhanarua.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Fatuha9431818012fatuha.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Khusrupur9431818013khushrupur.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Daniawan9431818446daniawan.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Bakhtiarpur06132-2264579431818011bakhtiyarpur1.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Athamalgola06132-2501279431818014athmalgola.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Barh06132-2421259431818006barh.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Pandarak06132-2501279431818445pandarak.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Belchhi9431818447belchhi.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Mokama06132-2382259431818007mokama.bdo@gmail.com
        Block Development Officer, Ghoswari9431818015ghoswari.bdo@gmail.com

        Purba Medinipur

        District Administration
        Designation and Name
        Phone No
         
        Office
        Residence
        Fax

        District Magistrate 
        Dr. Rashmi Kamal, I.A.S

        03228-26309803228-26312003228-263500
        A.D.M.(Gen.)03228-26366703228-26309103228-263667
        A.D.M. (Haldia)03224-275568/ 25592603224-26424103224-278100
        A.D.M.(ZP. & Dev.)03228-269917/26967403228-263855 
        A.D.M.(Try.)03224-275568/ 25592603224-264241 
        A.D.M. (LR) Tamluk03228-266127/26607003228-26983103228-266070
        Joint Commissioner, Commercial Taxes03228-266410 - -
        DPLO03228-263139 -03228-263016
        D.W.O. ( BCW)03228-263955/263337- -
        DPRDO03228-26366803228-267284-
        Dy, DL&LRO(A)03228-26612703228-267284 -
        PD DRDC03228-266227-03228-267490
        Dy.PD DRDC- -
        Dy. Dir. Small Savings03228-26617603214-251634
        RTO03228-26309403228-263094-
        Addl. LAO.03228-275235 -
        Addl. LAO.(H)03228-274134, 27433403228-274192 -
        AO, Digha.03228-26600103228-266220 -
        Dist. Relief Officer03228-263728--
        Dist. Welfare Officer03228-263135--
        DPO, Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan03228-26377603228-263284-
        DICO03228-266113033-26833874-
        DTO03228-269915--
        Dist. Staistical Officer, (Bureau of Applied Economics & Statistics)03228-263367--
        Dist. Agri-Marketing Officer03228-266162--
        Secretary, Regulated Marketing Office03228-266559--
        PAO03228-26605203228-266010-
        Supdt. of Excise, Tamluk03228-266009--
        Spl. LAO, Tamluk03228-269859--
        D.C.F.&S03228-263553--
        Dist. Library Officer03228-266024--
        Dist. Employment Officer03228-266190--
        Dist. Registrar03228-268008--
        Commandant, Coast Guard, Haldia03224-263404--
        D.G.M. (Tele)03224-253100--
        Dy. Director & Addl. Director of Fisheries03220-255063--
        Asstt. Director of Fisheries (Brakish), Contai03220-255270--
        Asstt. Director of Fisheries (Marine), Contai03220-255063--
        Asstt. Director of Fisheries, Purba Medinipur03228-255204--
        A.D.F. & C.E.O., Fish Farmers Dev. Agency, Tamluk03228-270243--
        Dy. Labour Commissioner03224-274224--
        Asstt. Labour Commissioner, Tamluk---
        Asstt. Labour Commissioner, Haldia---
        Asstt. Labour Commissioner, Contai03224-274224--
        National Fire Officer033-26668111/26668112--
        Director General of Fire033-22527172--
        Project Director, NHA1(41)03228-2580651--
        D.I. of Schools (Secondary)03228-267091--
        D.I. of (Primary)03228-269926--
        Exe. Engineer, PHE, Tamluk03228-266119--
        Exe. Engineer, PWD (Electrical)---
        Exe. Engineer PWD, Tamluk (Roads) Highway03228-266179266180-
        Exe. Engineer, (I & W) Deptt., Contai03220-266001/255162--
        Exe. Engineer, PWD, Haldia Construction Divn.03228-263816--
        Exe. Engineer, (I & W), Tamluk03228-266889--
        Exe. Engineer, (Agri. Irrigation), Tamluk266033,266111033-23582167-
        Exe. Engineer (Agri. Mech.)03228-266295--
        Supdt. Engineer, WBSEDCL03228-26625503228-266256-
        Asstt. Director of Co-operation (Audit)03228-266281--
        Asstt. Director, Consumer Affairs 03228-270125--
        Regional Manager, UBI03228-266265--
        L.D.M.03228-266265--
        Supdt. of Post (T)03228-26611603228-266117-
        DPO (ICDS)03228-270015--
        Horticulture Officer03228-267761--
        T.O.(Tamluk)03228-266104--
        O.C. Election03228-266800--
        DWO (BCW)03228-269955--
        Sub-Division
        Phone No.
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        S.D.O,Tamluk03228-263220263020263220
        S.D.O,Contai

        03220-255001

        258601

        255002
        S.D.O,Egra03220-245500244600245600
        S.D.O,Haldia03224-278110274015263131
        B.D.O. ,Sub-Division : Tamluk
        Name of Blocks
        Phone No. (03228)
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        Tamluk264223 264223 
        Sahid Matangini258239  258239

        Panskura-I

        252278  252278
        Panskura-II/KOLAGHAT256231  257533
        Moyna260235/260224  260224
        Nandakumar275239  276369
        Nandigram-III/CHANDIPUR272232  272235
        B.D.O. ,Sub-Division : Egra
        Name of Blocks
        Phone No. (03220)
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        Egra-I244245 244245
        Egra-II231059 231059
        Patashpur-I243263 243263
        Patashpur-II246239 246239
        Bhagawanpur-I274279 274279
        B.D.O. ,Sub-Division : Contai
        Name of Blocks
        Phone No. (03220)
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        Contai-I255214 255214
        Contai-II/DESHAPRAN253201  253760
        Contai-III254451  250242
        Ramnagar-I264220 264220
        Ramnagar-II264246 264246
        Bhagawanpur-II270220 270220
        Khejuri-I280001 280001
        Khejuri-II282001 282001
        B.D.O. ,Sub-Division : Haldia
        Name of Blocks
        Phone No. (03224)
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        Sutahata281508  281508
        Haldia284287  284287
        Mahisadal240232 240232
        Nandigram-I232313 232313
        Nandigram-II271203  271203
                                                                                                                                     TOP
        ZILLA PARISHAD
        Designation and Name
        Office
        Residence
        Fax

        Sabhadhipati, Purba Medinipur Zilla Parishad

        03228-269677 / 269672-03228-269673
        A.E.O.(ZP)03228-269917/26967403228-263855 
        Secretary, Z.P.03228-26967103228-269811 -
        Exe. Engineer, Zilla Parishad269678 (Ext. - 114)--
                                                                                                                                   TOP
        MUNICIPALITY
        Designation and Name
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        Chairman, Tamluk Municipality, 03228-26600703228-268271-
        Chairman, Contai Municipality, 03220-255017--
        Chairman, Egra Municipality, 03220-244371/244693--
        Chairman, Panskura Municipality, 03228-252312 / 252605--
        Chairman, Haldia Municipality,    
                                                                                                                                  TOP
        JUDICIARY
        Designation and Name
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        District Judge03228-26938903228-268728-
        Addl. Dist. Judge03228-266137--
        Chief Judicial Magistrate03228-266137--
        Public Prosecutor 03228-266021--
                                                                                                                              TOP
        HEALTH
        Designation and Name
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        CMOH03228-269595/26653003228-26962003228-266530
        Deputy CMOH-I03228-266595--
        Deputy CMOH-II03228-266489-03228-266489
        Deputy CMOH-III03228-266096--
        D.M.C.H.O./D.I.O.03228-266096  
        A.C.M.O.H., Tamluk03228-263285 03228-263285
        A.C.M.O.H., Haldia03224-274108 03224-274108
        A.C.M.O.H., Contai03220-255305 03220-255305
        A.C.M.O.H., Egra03220-245708 03220-245708
        Superintendent, District Hospital03228-263209 03228-263209
        Superintendent, Contai SDH03220-257661 03220-257661
        Superintendent, Haldia SDH03224-278112 03224-278112
        Superintendent, Egra SDH03220-245877 03220-245877
        Superintendent, Digha SDH03220-266610 03220-266610
        Contact Numbers of Block Medical Officers of Health
        Block
        BPHC
        Office No.
        Block
        BPHC
        Office No.
        TamlukAnantapur03228-264210 

        Contai-I

        Majna

        03220-251018
        KolaghatPaikpari03228-256238 DeshapranBasantia03220-253790
        PanskuraU.Mechagram03228-217312 Contai-IIIKharipukuria03220-250232
        MoynaGar-Moyna03228-260239 Khejuri-IKamarda03220-280076
        NandakumarKhejurberia03228-275197 Khejuri-IISillaberia03220-282448
        ChandipurIrashal03228-272250 Ramnagar-IDigha AK03220-266260

        Egra-I

        Egra SDH

        03220-244554/245877 Ramnagar-IIBararankua03220-264222
        Egra-IIGangadharbar03220-238178 

        Mahisadal

        Basulia RH

        03224-240243
        Bhagwanpur-IBhagwanpur RH03220-272241 

        Haldia

        Barghasipur

        03224-205190
        Bhagwanpur-IIB.Mugberia03220-270237 SutahataAmlat03224-281276
        Patashpur-IGonara03220-249824 Nandigram-INandigram B.M.Pal03224-232611
        Patashpur-IIPatashpur03220-242377 Nandigram-IIReapara RH03224-271231
                                                                                                                               TOP
        POLICE
        Designation and Name
        Office
        Residence
        Fax
        S.P., Purba Medinipur03228-26958003228-269602-
        Addl. S.P.(T)03228-26958103228-266037-
        Addl. S.P. (H.Q.)03228-269764/26976303228-269970-
        SDPO, Contai03220-25513603220-255003-
        SDPO, Egra03220-250426--
        SDPO, Haldia03224-25247803224-274878-
        SDPO, Tamluk03228-26606303228-250218-
        POLICE STATION (Sub-Division-wise)
        Sub-Division : Tamluk (03228) Sub-Division :  Contai (03220)
        Tamluk266035

        Contai

        255026
        Kolaghat250488Marishda250426
        Panskura252226Ramnagar264249
        Moyna260 244Khejuri282002
        Nandakumar275243Bhupatinagar270239
        Chandipur272237Sub-Division :  Haldia (03224)
        Sub-Division : Egra (03220)

        Mahisadal

        240237

        Egra

        244221

        Bhabanipur

        253187
        Bhagwanpur272243Sutahata281344
        Patashpur242335Nandigram232551

        PALGHAR

        Important Telephone Numbers

        Office wise telephone numbers in the district

        Sr.No.Name of the officeTelephoneE-mail
        1Chief Executive Officer, Zilla Parishad Palghar02525-250800ceozp.palghar[at]maharashtra.gov.in
        2Police Superintendent Palghar02525-251100cropalghar[at]gmail.com
        3District Superintendent, Agriculture Department,Palghar02525-216025dsopalghar[at]rediffmail.com
        4District Superintendent, Bhumavivalek Thane02525-256001dslr.thane[at]gmail.com
        5Executive Engineer, Sa. Ba Thane022-25369193thane.ee[at]mahapwd.com
        6Executive Engineer, Construction Division, ZP Thane022-25332111workswestzpthane[at]gmail.com
        7Executive Engineer, Pat Bandh Sector, Thane022-25349743
        8Executive Engineer, Water Supply Department, Thane022-25320206mipethane[at]rediffmail.com
        9Chief, Forest Conservation, Forest Department, Thane022-25329642ccfthane[at]gmail.com
        10Treasury Officer Palghar02525-251446/255599to.palghar[at]zillamahakosh.gov.in
        11Executive Engineer Special Projects Thane022-25385624spthane.ee[at]mahapwd.com
        12District Information Officer,Palghar9423228862
        13District Health Officer Palghar02525-252257
        14District Surgeon, District Hospital, Palghar02525-256488cspalghar[at]gmail.com
        15District Superintendent, State Income Charges Thane022-25320050excise-suptd-thane[at]mahaonline.gov.in
        16District Planning Officer02525-297079
        17Regional Officer, Maharashtra Pollution Control Board Thane022-25802272rothane[at]mpcb.gov.in
        18District Statistical Officer Palghar02525-256001kamble.kanishk29[at]gmail.com
        19District Sports Officer Thane022-25368755thanedso[at]rediffmail.com
        20Sub-forest Protection Forest Department02520/222166dycfjawhar[at]gmail.com
        21Deputy Forest Guard Forest Department Dahanudahanudcf[at]gmail.com
        22A Municipal branch office,Palghar02525-257385tppalghar[at]rediffmail.com
        23Project Officer, Integrated Tribal Development Project, Dahanu02528-222066podahanu[at]yahoo.com
        24Six Director, Local Fund Auditor, Palghar022-25418121ad.thane[at]mahalfa.in
        25Superintending Engineer, M.R. V.V.K. Limit Board Office, Vasai0250/2393373239910sevasai[at]mahadiscom.in
        sevasis[at]yahoo.com
        26NPCIL- Chairman, Social Responsibility Center, T.A.P.Sddaker[at]npcil.com.in
        27Regional Officer, Maharashtra Pollution Control Board Palgharrothane[at]mpcb.gov.in
        28Manager District Industrial Center Palghar022-25822013didic thane[at]maharashtra.gov.in
        29Project Director, District Rural Development Agency, Palghardrda.thane[at]rediffmail.com
        30Land Acquisition Officer, Surya Project Dahanudcsplandacquisation[at]gmail.com
        31Palghar Municipal Council, Palgharpalgharhagarparishad[at]gmail.com
        32Deputy Regional Transport Officer, Vasai961942863
        33Deputy Controller of Civil Defense, Palghar02525-264678/9969504820
        34Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Women and Child Welfare02525-257756 / 9 004051707
        35Superior Engineer pwd Thanethane.se[at]mahapwd.com
        36Superior Engineer- MSEB Vasaisevasais[at]yahoo.com.in
        37Executive Engineer pwd022-25385624thane.ee[at]mahapwd.com
        38Executive Engineer Special Project pwdspthane.ee[at]mahapwd.com
        39Agricultural Officer, Palgharsdaoplg.128[at]rediffmail.com
        40District Social Welfare Officer02525-254277/9987310394
        41Senior geological groundwater survey02525-256656
        42Executive Engineer (Construction) ZP Palghar02525-250800 09450963000
        43Executive Engineer, (Water Supply), District Palghar02525/252097 922129039
        44District Deputy Registrar, Palghar, Co-operative Society823791999/9423411937
        45Superintendent State Production Fee02525-240422/9623525777
        46Assistant Town Composition Officer02525-257385/9820109117
        47Deputy Superintendent of Police,lachluchpat Preventional Department, Palghar02525-297297
        48District Women and Child Development Officer02525-257622/7745078078
        49Special District Social Welfare Officer9764349766
        50General Manager- District Industry Center9423447112
        51Caste Verification Officer
        52Labor Deputy Commissioner Tarapur02525-270427/9821718640
        53Project Director Spirit9423576489
        54District Skills Development Employment and Entrepreneurship Guidance Officer Office Palghar81089511/9967435714
        55DCF Dahanu02528-222337/9420856033
        56DCF Jawhar8004030828

        PUNJAB

        Important Numbers

        Help-line

        Police  

        Fire Brigade

        Ambulance 

        Punjab Police 

        Women Help-line 

        WhatsApp Punjab Police Helpline 

        Vigilance Bureau Punjab 

        (PUNJAB)


        100

        101

        108

        181

        1091

        07696181181

        1800-1000

        RAJASTHAN

        Helpline Numbers(GOVT OF RAJASTHAN)


        Ambulance
        • 102, 108 
        AIDS
        • 1097 
        Crime Police
        • 1090 
        Child
        • 1098 
        • 18001806507(JVVNL) 
        • 18001806565(AVVNL)
        • 18001806045(JdVVNL)


        BLOOD BANK

         
         
        • J.L.N. Marg, Near Narayan Singh Circle, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2560291 (Ext. 234)
         
         
        • 14, Station Road, Chand Pole Bazar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2378721 (Ext. 219)
         
         
        • Sanganeri gate, MI Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2610616 (Ext. 321)
        Santokba Durlabhji Memorial Hospital
        • Bhawani Singh Marg, Near Rambagh circle, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2566251 (Ext. 6500)
         
         
        • 125, Milap Nagar, Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2721771, +91-0141-2545293


             FIRE STATION 101

         
         
        • Sawai Jai singh Highway, Bani Park, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2201898
         
         
        • B-6, Bais Godam Estate, Kartarpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2211258
         
         
        • Municipal Corporation, Ghat Gate, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2615550
         
        • Road No 1, Vishwakarma Industrial Area, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2332573
         
         
        • M.O. Road Jaipur, Near Main Road, M I Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2375925


         POLICE 100
         
         
        • Tonk Road, Lal Kothi, Nehru Garden, Purani Sabhji Mandi, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-141-2744172, +91-141-2744211 
        • +91-141-2744733
         
         
        • Jaipur City S.O., Near Bus Stand, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2572067, +91-0141-2574456 
        • +91-0141-2574457
         
         
        • Jaipur GPO, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-141-2362100
         
        • Jaipur GPO, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2565630

             

             ACCIDENT CELL

         
         
        • F-3, Gandhi Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2703992
         
         
        • Near Pani Pech Tiraha, Bani park, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2209040
         
         
        • Dhabai Ji ki Haveli, Badi Chaupar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2609719
         
        • Ahinsa Circle, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2372992


        COOKING GAS(LPG) SERVICES 1800-233-3555
         
         

             

             EYE BANK

         
         
        • Mobile Surgical Unit Campus, Moti Doongari Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2604117, 9829059005


        GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS
         
         
        • J.L.N. Marg, Near Narayan Singh Circle, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2560291, +91-0141-2518222
        • +91-0141-2518335,+91-0141-2564222
         
         
        • Subhash Nagar, Shastri Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2281001
         
        Government Dental College and Hospital
        • Near T.B. Hospital, Subhash Nagar, Jhotwara Road, Shastri Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2280099
         
        • Ganpati Nagar, Near Railway Colony, Station Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2223735
         
         
        • Shastri Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2301236
         
         
        • Shiv Marg, Bani Park, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2202449
         
        • Sethi Colony, Jawahar Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2618712
         
         
        • 14, Station Road, Chand Pole Bazar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2378721, +91-0141-2372323
         
         
        • Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Opp. Kesargarh, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2619827, +91-0141-2618023
         
        • Janta Colony, Adarsh Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2613737, +91-0141-2607967
         
         
        • Gopalpura Mode, Malviya Ngr, Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302015
        • +91-0141-2552034
         
         
        • Laxmi Nagar, Ajmer Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan
        • +91-0141-2228038


        NON - GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS
         
        • Bhagwan Mahaveer Cancer Hospital 
          Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Jaipur, Rajasthan
          +91-0141-2700107, +91-0141-2702106
          +91-0141-2702120, +91-0141-2702899
        •  
        •  
          138 A, Vasundhara Colony, Gopalpura Bypass, Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302018
          +91-0141-2703851, +91-0141-2703852
        •  
        •  
          Lal Kothi, Near S.M.S.Stadium, Tonk Road, Jaipur, Rajasthan
          +91-0141-2741465, +91-0141-2742619
          +91-0141-2742577, +91-0141-2742266
        •  
          Sector 4, Jawahar Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302004
          +91-0141-2653019
        •  
        •  
          Kalgarg Road, Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
          +91-0141-4039995/96/97/98/99 
          +91-9571122122
        •  
        • Bhawani Singh Marg, Near Rambagh circle, Jaipur, Rajasthan
          +91-0141-2566251-58
        •  
          Sector 5, Main Sikar Road, Vidhyadhar Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan
          +91-0141-2232409,+91-0141-5164000
        •  
        •  
          7, Vivekananda Marg, C Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan
          +91-0141-2370271,+91-0141-2378859
        •  
        •  
          Sanganeri Gate, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302001
          +91-0141-2617214, +91-0141-2608716

        SURAT

        Emergency / Important Contact Numbers (SURAT)

        FIRE
        Contact No.101, 2414139
        Control Room

        2414195-96
        2423751-56
        Ext.-324
        9724346022

        SMC HQ
        Contact No.2423751-56
        2422285-87
        Central Control Room2423751-56 (Ext. - 318)
        9724346021
        Central Zone
        Contact No.2420547, 2427726
        2423751 to 56
        Ext. - 205, 421, 422, 423
        Control Room2420547
        9724346019-20
        East Zone
        Contact No.2547750, 2548365
        Control Room2551363
        9724346030-33
        South West Zone
        Contact No.2663049-50
        Control Room2667926
        9724346015-18
        SMIMER Hospital
        Contact No.2368040-44
        Control Room9724346044-48
        SMC Help Line
        For Complaint Registration

        1800-123-8000 (Toll Free)
        0261-2451913
        0261-2423751-56 (Ext.-300)
        [6:00 am to 10:00 pm]

        Ambulance / Shabvahini
        Contact No.102, 2414139
        Control Room2414195-96
        West Zone
        Contact No.2786181-83
        Control Room2781439
        9724346025-26
        North Zone
        Contact No.2480518
        Control Room2485700
        9724346011-13
        South Zone
        Contact No.2278429
        2276145, 2277043
        Control Room3991804
        9724346060-61
        South East Zone
        Contact No.2331903 to 05
        Control Room9724346049-52
        Maskati Hospital
        Contact No.2420412
        Control Room2429566
        9724346065-67
        Complaint Registration through WhatsApp
        WhatsApp No.7623838000

        SILIGURI

        WOMEN POLICE STATION


        Jurisdiction Area (In Sq.km)

        Whole Siliguri Police Commissionerate Area

        Name of the Police StationWOMEN POLICE STATION
        AddressS.F. Road, PO – Siliguri Bazar, PS- Siliguri, Dist.- Darjeeling, Pin- 734001.
        Officer–in-chargeSI Atrayee Ganguly
        PS Phone No0353-2663885
        Emailwomenpssiliguri@gmail.com
        Population15,22,734
        Boundary and Strategic point under PSWhole Siliguri Police Commissionerate Area
        Out Post
        Jurisdiction Area (In Sq.km)Whole Siliguri Police Commissionerate Area
        Wards and G.P.

        Important Telephone Numbers

          ADMINISTRATION (STD Code: Dj. 0354, Slg.0353, Jpg. 03561)
        Commossiner, Jalpaiguri Division Jalpaiguri230666 
        Dist. Magistrate, Darjeeling2254233 / 22542662254338 (Fax)
        Dist. Magistrate, Jalpaiguri03561-224811 (Fax)231101(Fax)
        Addl. Dist. Magistrate, (Siliguri)24359982431431
        Sub Divisional Officer, (Siliguri)2529021, 24308002431431
        Sub Divisional Officer, (Jalpaiguri)232017232013, 224735 (Fax)
        Block Development Officer, (Raiganj)254229 
        D C F S (Jalpaiguri) 03561-2307 (Fax)

         

        OTHER GOVT. OFFICES
        Sabhadhipati, Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad2432597, 2433997(Fax) 
        A.E.O. Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad24331752640300
        C.E.O. SJDA2513334 2510056(Fax) 
        SJDA2512922 / 2515647 
        Sabhadipati, Jalpaiguri Zilla Parishad230287284203
        Superintending Engineer PHE, Siliguri2431776 
        Executive Engineer PHE, Siliguri2661260 
        Sub-Divisional Land & Land Reforms Officer, Siliguri2433797 
        Deputy Director of Local Bodies, Jalpaiguri Division, Siliguri2432981 
        General Manager Telecom, Siliguri25375552537888
        North Bengal Dev. Dept, Branch Secretarite, GOWB, Siliguri2580035(Fax) 
        Information Centre (SLG)2523398 
        Sub-Divn. Information Officer2436160 
        North Bengal Science Centre2571229 
        S.D.O. (Phones)2436000 
        Tenzing Norgey Central Bus Terminus2514920, 2512973 
        Sikkim Nationalised Transport2517528 
        West Bengal Pollution Control Board, Siliguri2571113 
        I.C.D.S. Office-  Siliguri-1 (Urban) Siliguri-2 (Urban)2433859, 2593140 
        MYO (Siliguri)90462-17700 
        P.O.-Cum-D.W.O.B.C.W. Department, Siliguri2642051, 2642499 
        Dist Manager, W.B.S.C.& S.T. & Finance Corpn, Slg2430601 
        Siliguri Treasury No.-12435025 
        Siliguri Treasury No.-22527613 
        Tourist Office, Siliguri2511974, 2511979 
        B.L. & R.O. Rajganj254259, 224749 

        YAVATMAL

        YAVATMAL (MAHARASTRA)

        Collector Office Telephone Numbers (STD Code 07232)

        • District Collector 242501 (Office) / 242301 (Home)
        • Additional District Collector –  242383 (Offices) / 245462 (Home)
        • Resident Deputy Collector – 242488 (Office) / 244250 (Home)
        • District Supply Officer – 242246 (Office) / 244414 (Home)
        • District Planning Officer –  243384 (Office) / 242263 (Home)
        • Deputy Election Officer – 242105
        • District Resettlement Officer –  244779
        • Deputy Collector (EGS) – 242697
        • District Mining Officer – 240829
        • District Informatics Officer (NIC) –  242538
        • Supdt., Collector Officer – 242303
        • District Treasury Officer –  242495
        • Supdt., Land Records –  244902
        • Dy. Supdt., Land Records, Yavatmal Tahsil – 242243
        • Addl. Registrar, Yavatmal – 242189
        • Asstt. Director, Town Planning –  243102

        Sub Divisional Offices Telephone Numbers

        • Sub Divisional Office, Yavatmal : 07232 – 244237 (Office) / 242462 (Home)
        • Sub Divisional Office, Darwha : 07238 – 254162 (Office) / 254243 (Home)
        • Sub Divisional Office, Pusad :  07233 – 246074 (Office) / 246073 (Home)
        • Sub Divisional Office, Umarkhed :  07231 – 237238 (Office)
        • Sub Divisional Office, Kelapur :  07235 – 227530 (Office) / 227440 (Home)
        • Sub Divisional Office, Wani : 07239 – 225356 (Office) / 225026 (Home)
        • Sub Divisional Office, Ralegaon :  07202 – 225140 (Office)

        Telephone Numbers of Other Government Offices, Officers

        • Dist Civil Surgeon, Govt Hospital, Yavatmal : 07232-243156
        • Chief Conservator of Forest (Regional) Yavatmal : 07232-242894
        • State Dy Comm, GST Office, Yavatmal :  07232-242260
        • Supdt., Agriculture Dept Yavatmal : 07232-245338
        • Dist Social Welfare Office : 07232-242035
        • Dy Regional Transport Officer : 07232-241700
        • Superintendent, State Excise : 07232-244256
        • Dy Registrar (Stamps & Registration) : 07232-242521
        • Chief Post Office : 07232-243263
        • Exe. Engineer, Public Works Division : 07232-243228
        • Agri Produce Marketing Committee, Yavatmal : 07232-244916
        • Employment Exchange Office : 07232-244395
        • Sr. Geologist Office, GSDA : 07232-244689
        • Dist Dy Registrar : 07232-244460
        • Dist Statistical Office : 07232-244276
        • Dist Industries Center : 07232-244022
        • Yavatmal Irriagation Circle : 07232-242135
        • Public Works Division, Yavatmal : 07232-242206
        • Mech. Dept  (PWD), Yavatmal : 07232-243228
        • Dist Sainik Welfare Office : 07232-245273
        • Dy Superintendent, Anti Corruption Buero, Yavatmal : 07232-244002
        • Superintendent, District Jail : 07232-244326
        • Dy Director, Social Forestry : 07232-242093
        • Weigh and Measurement Dept : 07232-242157
        • Superintendent Engineer, MSEDC : 07232-244316
        • Divisional Controller, MSRTC : 07232-245142
        • Govt Polytechnic : 07232-243278
        • Income Tax Dept : 07232-244450
        • Govt ITI, Yavatmal : 07232-243108
        • Supdt. Engineer, Irrigation Vrutta : 07232-242135
        • Yavatmal Project Works Dept : 07232-242794
        • Exec. Engineer, Bembla Project : 07232-242619
        • Exec. Engineer, Lower Penganga Project : 07232-242321
        • Exec. Engineer, Lower level Yavatmal (Canal) : 07232-242232